Active
    Property Photos
    3634 Canopy Cir
    1. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    2. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    3. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    4. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    5. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    6. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    7. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    8. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    9. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    10. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    11. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    12. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    13. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    14. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    15. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    16. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    17. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    18. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    19. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    20. Image 0 For 3634 Canopy Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $698,000

    Address: 3634 Canopy Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    A rare offering with expansive western lake views, delivering breathtaking sunsets and lakefront living. Located within a gated community of only 108 residences, this beautifully decorated and renovated great room, 3 bed, 2 bath home with den, offers elevated design and thoughtful craftsmanship. The great room floor plan is anchored by new wide plank flooring throughout, creating a cohesive, modern style ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Custom barn doors, strategically placed throughout the home, add architectural interest and character. At the heart of the home, the polished kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island open to the great room and dining area. A custom oversized walk in pantry has an impressive layout with full custom shelving and a dedicated refrigerator, offering exceptional storage rarely found. Open to the great room, the residence transforms into an outdoor retreat. The lanai and pool are enclosed with a picture window screen cage, perfectly framing the long western lake views and maximizing natural light. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and ambiance, featuring a custom paver seating area, and a fully functioning wood burning fire pit, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Additional highlights include custom closet shelving in the primary suite, designer lighting fixtures throughout, new A/C unit, custom landscaping, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with overhead storage. This desirable community is located just minutes from top rated schools, restaurants and shopping. An exceptional home that offers a rare combination of elevated finishes, scenic lakefront beauty, where sunsets become a daily indulgence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006317 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3634 Canopy Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $698,000
    • Price sqft: $345
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2024
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Wood Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1806
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAK RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BIG CYPRESS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Unpaid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3640
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CANOPY
    • Parcel Number: 25225001720
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 41st Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($341.60 / sqft )

    408 41st Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this newly built 2024 European designed home on 1.59 private acres in Golden Gate Estates, free from HOA restrictions and enjoying desirable southern exposure. This e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005458
    2. Provided by Homecoin.com
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. (888) 400-2513
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9193 Quartz Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $739,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

    9193 Quartz Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the sought after, gated lakefront community of The Quarry in Naples, Florida. This beautifully UPDATED Executive Coach Home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 FULL BATHS, a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003022
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Julie Boudreau
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9509 Ironstone Ter 201, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $735,000.00 ($319.98 / sqft )

    9509 Ironstone Ter 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury turnkey coach home overlooking the golf course in the highly sought after Quarry community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence was beautifully remodeled in 2022 and offers effortless e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006419
    2. Provided by Realty World J Pavich Real Est
    3. Contact Renee Poppie
    4. 239-495-9968
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap