Active
    Property Photos
    21547 Misano Dr
    1. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    2. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    3. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    4. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    5. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    6. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    7. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    8. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    9. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    10. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    11. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    12. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    13. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    14. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    15. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    16. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    17. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    18. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    19. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    20. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    21. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    22. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    23. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    24. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    25. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    26. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    27. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    28. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    29. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    30. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    31. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    32. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    33. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    34. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    35. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    36. Image 0 For 21547 Misano Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 21547 Misano Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    ANOTHER GREAT PRICE ADJUSTMENT. OPEN THIS SATURDAY AND SUNDAY!! put it on your calendar. Freshly painted bedroom Seller is ready to move. This immaculate home with two bedrooms plus den and two baths with two car garage. Tile flooring and new LVP flooring in den and bedrooms(23). Kitchen with white cabinets, new Moen faucet, pantry, new microwave(25) and Refrigerator with French doors (24). New granite counters and center island squared off with additional cabinet and drawer and sitting area (24). New thermostat(25).New picture window screening on lanai in 2026. NO more gutter cleaning as a Gutter Shield System has been installed (26).Storm Smart electric screen for hurricane protection. The guest bedroom has a Chest Murphy Bed which is queen size with 6 memory foam so you are ready for your first guests. Gas AO Smith water heater. NOW you know about some of the wonderful things about this home. The open concept great room is wonderful for entertaining . Dont take too long to see this home as its priced right . Villa Palmeras is calling your name. Make your appointment for 21547. Swimming pool and spa, walking trail and grilling area to meet your nice neighbors. Pet friendly. Gated community. So convenient to RSW, Miramar and Coconut Point for shopping and dining galore.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005898 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21547 Misano Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1923
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1525
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3880
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VILLA PALMERAS
    • Parcel Number: 35-46-25-E4-36000.1080
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20052 Serene Meadow Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $455,000.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

    20052 Serene Meadow Ln More Like This

    Waterfront Property: This Lovely home is nestled in a remarkable community in Estero. The furniture is negotiable, and the property boasts built in cabinets, a pantry, smoke detectors, tile flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069101
    2. Provided by Twenty Eight Realty Co.
    3. Contact Stephanie Burroughs
    4. (850) 842-1328
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21560 Baccarat Loop 103, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $415,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    21560 Baccarat Loop 103 More Like This

    Nowhere in Estero can you find a condo in this price range that lives like a single family home. Upon entering you will be WOWED by the beautiful tile flooring! This ample unit has over 2000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008981
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4219 Tequesta Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $435,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    4219 Tequesta Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Estero! This stunning 2nd floor Antigua III coach home in the coveted Breckenridge community offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and an activ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048604
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Jasper
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20290 Burnside Pl 1102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $459,900.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

    20290 Burnside Pl 1102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully developed and spacious end unit condo located in the popular Avalon community of Grandezza Country Club. This par

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074341
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Mel Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9701 Springlake Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $519,900.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

    9701 Springlake Cir More Like This

    Positioned on an oversized corner lot within The Lakes of Estero, 9701 Springlake Circle offers exceptional privacy, desirable southern exposure, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008460
    2. Provided by Potter Trinity
    3. Contact Andrew D Lynch
    4. (239) 464-0191
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20047 Castlemaine Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $429,900.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

    20047 Castlemaine Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Move In Ready 2BR+Den in Cascades at Estero Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath home in a highly desirable 55+ gated community. Recent upgrades include roof (2021),

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006380
    2. Provided by Golf Life Properties LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Becker
    4. 239-826-7266
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9894 Colonial Walk N, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $417,990.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

    9894 Colonial Walk N More Like This

    Calling all investors and buyers seeking a value add opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of Colonial Oaks! Located at 9894 Colonial Walk N in Estero, FL 33928, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013977
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Loukas Masouras
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20468 Larino Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $413,900.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

    20468 Larino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the vibrant Bella Terra community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome spans nearly 2,300 square feet and offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida living. Step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013012
    2. Provided by Pinnacle Property Group
    3. Contact Trinity Christian Jutras
    4. (239) 244-1649
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20300 Calice Ct 1104, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $524,900.00 ($261.27 / sqft )

    20300 Calice Ct 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor end unit in the desirable Oakwood neighborhood of Grandezza and the views here are simply unmatched. From the expansive lanai, you're treated to a stunning panorama of wate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014031
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20622 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $450,900.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

    20622 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

    Welcome to a spacious and airy 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home in Copper Oaks in Estero. This two story residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, featuring an open concept floor plan with so

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076737
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Brenna Tu
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap