Active
    Property Photos
    845 10th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 845 10th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

    Address: 845 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This spacious Golden Gate Estate home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den and a 3 car garage. The home has a number of recent updates and has been well maintained. The nearly 2,100 sq ft of living space features a greatroom, formal dining room, and separate den. The home has an open feel with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and numerous windows throughout. There is an expansive screened lanai that has been beautifully cared for, offering a peaceful setting with mature pine and palm trees. With over 2.81 acres, there is plenty of space to add a pool, a workshop or just stroll through the lush nature around the home. No restrictions or HOA fees!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004849 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 845 10th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $639,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 2.81 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2099
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CORKSCREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Horses OK, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37440120102
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $744,700.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    1746 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing 1746 Terreno Boulevard, a beautifully designed residence in the esteemed gated community of Terreno. This striking 2024 built Whitestone floorplan offers an impressive two story layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013140
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9425 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $745,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

    9425 Glenforest Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Huge price improvement!!! Lowest priced 5 bedroom + den, 3 car tandem garage home in Bent Creek Preserve. This is a beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057720
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Gonette Caparros
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2065 Mandarin Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $700,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

    2065 Mandarin Ln More Like This

    Welcome to refined Naples living in the highly sought after The Groves at Orange Blossom Ranch, where this beautifully upgraded residence showcases a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with high e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5731 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013182
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2340 Feather Brook Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $689,000.00 ($185.46 / sqft )

    2340 Feather Brook Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury and modern convenience with this stunning 2024 built Monte Carlo model home, offering 5 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3 car tandem garage. Perfectly designed for b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013427
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap