Active
    Property Photos
    13315 Silktail Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13315 Silktail Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

    Address: 13315 Silktail Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    "Live life beautifully in Southwest Florida" in this stunning attached villa located in Marbella Isles, a resort style, low fee, gated community in central Naples. Built in 2017, this desirable Oxford floor plan offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with numerous upgrades throughout. The home features a model quality kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and luxury vinyl flooring in the primary bedroom. Upgraded hurricane impact windows and sliders provide added protection and peace of mind. Enjoy western exposure with serene lake views, ideal for sunset relaxation. Tucked away at the end of a private street with no homes to the right, this villa offers exceptional privacy. Marbella Isles offers an impressive array of amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, kiddie pool with slides, pickleball and tennis courts, half court basketball, volleyball court, fitness center, game room, and card room. Perfectly located just 10 minutes from Naples beautiful beaches and Mercato, 15 minutes to downtown Naples, and only 25 minutes from Southwest Florida International Airport, this home delivers the ideal combination of luxury, convenience, and Florida lifestyle
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004631 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13315 Silktail Dr
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $715,000
    • Price sqft: $309
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2316
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1884
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8636
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARBELLA ISLES
    • Parcel Number: 76480016389
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3144 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $767,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

    3144 Sundance Cir More Like This

    Welcome to your North Naples retreat in Bridgewater Bay! This rarely available two story single family home offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, full furnished and open living space. The primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081044
    2. Provided by Liberty Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Liri Basha
    4. 239-572-3371
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $739,000.00 ($239.62 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A terrific location for everything Naples has to offer! With an eastern exposure overlooking a lovely lake with three water features, plus having the amenities conveniently located right next door, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007790
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Leslie Whiting
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $849,000.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

    1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community within Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 2,515 square feet of spacious living with a highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085118
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10731 Regent Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $824,999.00 ($313.09 / sqft )

    10731 Regent Cir More Like This

    One or more photos in this listing have been virtually staged. Step into a bright, welcoming home designed for effortless Florida living. Vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting create an airy feel thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009372
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Slater Muslimani
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $665,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This private villa is nestled within Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh, one of the only active adult retirement communities in Southwest Florida offering Equity Ownership. Aston Gardens offers a truly un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michael Soulard, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13431 Silktail Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $695,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

    13431 Silktail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 13431 Silktail Drive in the desirable gated community of Marbella Isles renowned for its resort style lifestyle, rich with amenities with low HOA fees. This villa features 2 bedrooms+den a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005436
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3870 Midshore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $749,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3870 Midshore Dr More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Wilshire Lakes Gated Community. Situated in a desired location well away from the expressway on a lot backing up to a preserve. A well laid out 3 bedrooms, plus den home. A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005615
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Pete Smith
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10361 Windsor Way, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,900.00 ($313.20 / sqft )

    10361 Windsor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity within the desired Victoria Park community of North Naples, this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence blends convenience and effortless Florida living. Privately on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014021
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helen Baker
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 Ravenna Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,995.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    2433 Ravenna Blvd 202 More Like This

    SPECTACULAR panoramic views of the lake and golf course await from the lanai with breathtaking sunrises and wildlife galore! This well maintained home is nestled in the idyllic setting of Ravenna. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Suzanne Shafer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Clermont Dr 104, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $759,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

    1610 Clermont Dr 104 More Like This

    A rare find! Gorgeous views, attached 2 car garage, right next to the community pool and community recreation center with court side restaurant, top notch fitness center and pickleball, tennis and boc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005635
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Emie Barnes
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap