Active
    Property Photos
    12056 Oleander Ave
    1. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    2. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    3. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    4. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    5. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    6. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    7. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    8. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    9. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    10. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    11. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    12. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    13. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    14. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    15. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    16. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    17. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    18. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    19. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    20. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    21. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    22. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    23. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    24. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    25. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    26. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    27. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    28. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    29. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    30. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    31. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    32. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    33. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    34. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    35. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    36. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    37. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    38. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    39. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    40. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    41. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    42. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    43. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    44. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    45. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    46. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    47. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    48. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    49. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    50. Image 0 For 12056 Oleander Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525,000

    Address: 12056 Oleander Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This competitively priced Marina model home nestled in the exclusive 55+ Valencia Trails community offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms plus a den/office with a built in desk and storage. Lightly lived in and partially furnished with Tommy Bahama flair, this home exudes casual elegance. The great room is a showpiece, featuring a beamed tray ceiling and a cozy electric fireplace while the gourmet kitchen dazzles with upgraded cabinetry, over and under lighting, GE profile appliances, center island and a peninsula which is perfect for entertaining. The luxury primary suite features dual walk in closets with California organizers and pocket doors. Each bedroom has its own ensuite bath. This home is designed for modern living and boasts a 300 amp electrical service, a climate controlled garage with epoxy floors and custom cabinetry for organized storage. Outdoors, the lanai is an entertainer's dream featuring a custom in ground pool with a gas heater, autofill, built in seating and calming waterfalls. The lanai includes a built in summer kitchen and a picture window screen enclosure, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with a 43,000 square foot clubhouse offering a state of the art fitness center, outdoor bar and grill, a social hall for live performances and a vibrant calendar of clubs and activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and essential services. Easy access to Immokalee Road and Vanderbilt Beach Road (scheduled for later this year). Explore nearby attractions like the Naples Zoo, Performing Arts Center and Botanical Gardens also just a short drive from downtown Naples, the Gulf Coast and Fort Myers. Other features throughout include hurricane impact windows and doors, plantation shutters, custom window treatments, closet organizers, upgraded tile and carpeting, designer ceiling fans, lighting, and extensive millwork completing this impeccable interior. This home is the epitome of sophisticated and carefree living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12056 Oleander Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,525,000
    • Price sqft: $398
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3827
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2913
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6944
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA TRAILS
    • Parcel Number: 78715006826
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12095 Wicklow Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,550,000.00 ($383.47 / sqft )

    12095 Wicklow Ln More Like This

    Experience the very best of Naples living in the coveted golf community of TwinEagles. Perfectly positioned on an oversized homesite with a breathtaking long lake view, this exceptional residence capt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008321
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Christopher Michetti
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Antigua Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,399,000.00 ($360.10 / sqft )

    2115 Antigua Ln More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Stunning 5BR/5 BA. A home in the coveted community of LaMorada in North Naples. This residence features over $200,000 in upgrades, including a custom saltwater pool & spa with waterfall

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083158
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Gonette Caparros
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3985 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,450,000.00 ($11.85 / sqft )

    3985 Everglades Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Under Construction* Experience REFINED, New Construction situated on 2+ acres of privacy & possibility. This clean, sleek residence showcases a bright open concept layout with soaring ceilings, natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 122404 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026006809
    2. Provided by The Brokerage A Real Estate Company, LLC.
    3. Contact Andrea Cerrada
    4. (305) 505-6233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3885 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,450,000.00 ($330.75 / sqft )

    3885 52nd Ave Ne Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful Custom built home sits on 5.6 Acres of completely fenced in cleared land with a large lake great for fishing. Nestled next to a Canal this truly picturesque property offers 4 Bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4384 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013573
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Jim Calvert
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9607 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,825,000.00 ($329.42 / sqft )

    9607 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional and spacious two story Stonewater floor plan offers four bedrooms plus an office, four full baths, a dedicated pool bath, and a three car garage with a four foot extension and epoxy f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014754
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,800,000.00 ($410.21 / sqft )

    12030 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunningly upgraded ($600,000+) estate lakefront 4 bed+den, 5 bath, pool spa w/ southern exposure for year round sunshine! Huge open floor plan, beautiful coretec "wood plank" lvp floors through enti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013507
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap