Active
    Property Photos
    12005 Azalea Way
    1. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    2. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    3. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    4. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    5. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    6. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    7. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    8. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    9. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    10. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    11. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    12. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    13. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    14. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    15. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    16. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    17. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    18. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    19. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    20. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    21. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    22. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    23. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    24. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    25. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    26. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    27. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    28. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    29. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    30. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    31. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    32. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    33. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    34. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    35. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    36. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    37. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    38. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    39. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    40. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    41. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    42. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    43. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    44. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    45. Image 0 For 12005 Azalea Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,649,000

    Address: 12005 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Major Price Improvement! MOTIVATED SELLERS!!! Welcome to an exquisite "Sanibel" model in the highly coveted Valencia Trails community of Naples. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom stunning home features a thoughtfully crafted open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and custom luxury finishes throughout with no carpeting in sight, offered furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment! The chef inspired kitchen stuns with quartz countertops, a massive entertaining island, stainless steel appliances including a gas cooktop, wall oven, a wine refrigerator, and top of the line cabinetry tailored for both beauty and functionality. The spa like owner's suite is your private sanctuary, offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, an impressive glass walk in shower, and exceptional natural light. Offered COMPLETELY FURNISHED with pieces from Robb & Stucky and Clive Daniel, elevating each room with comfort and style. Step outside to your private oasis featuring an extended screened lanai, fully equipped summer kitchen, and a sparkling saltwater pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Included are storm smart hurricane screens. Living in Valencia Trails means world class amenities at your doorstep: a 43,000 sq ft clubhouse, resort style and lap pools, shaded cabanas, a poolside restaurant and bar, state of the art fitness center, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Scenic walking and biking trails meander through lush, tropical landscaping for the ultimate in active adult living. Coming soon: a convenient new rear entrance to the community with direct access to Vanderbilt Beach Road, making trips to the beach, Mercato, top shopping, dining, and entertainment easier than ever. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move in ready, furnished, luxury retreat in one of Naples' premier active lifestyle communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001061 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12005 Azalea Way
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,649,000
    • Price sqft: $406
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2820
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6944
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA TRAILS
    • Parcel Number: 78715003544
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 10th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

    840 10th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Unmatched Luxury on 2.28 Acres of Pristine Canal Front Property Welcome to this breathtaking estate, a fully turnkey retreat masterfully designed and furnished by Livingstyles Interiors. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007541
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12338 Lavender Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,950,000.00 ($445.21 / sqft )

    12338 Lavender Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serena & Lilyinspired Captiva model home in Valencia Trails featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. On a prestigious, high end cul de sac, this residence offers the ultimate blend of privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005479
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2181 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,970,000.00 ($361.67 / sqft )

    2181 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Owner financing with only 40% down!! This house is a MASTER PIECE AND ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! The owner has used the very best contractors/designers/parts and equipment to COMPLETELY & FULLY RENOVATE thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003941
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Michael Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3885 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($341.93 / sqft )

    3885 52nd Ave Ne More Like This

    This beautiful Custom built home sits on 5.6 Acres of completely fenced in cleared land with a large lake great for fishing. Nestled next to a Canal this truly picturesque property offers 4 Bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4384 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013573
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Jim Calvert
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 17th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,849,000.00 ($299.19 / sqft )

    111 17th St Nw More Like This

    Welcome to a hidden gem in Golden Gate Estates, were Luxurious Acreage Living Meets Modern Elegance, privacy, and nature come together in perfect harmony. This 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath residence was

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076145
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12068 Azalea Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,845,000.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    12068 Azalea Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in Naples' premier 55+ community, Valencia Trails, with this exquisite Captiva floorplan home, a highly sought after design by GL Homes. Built in 2023, this newly construc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059637
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mira Rochford
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9607 Everglades Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,825,000.00 ($329.42 / sqft )

    9607 Everglades Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional and spacious two story Stonewater floor plan offers four bedrooms plus an office, four full baths, a dedicated pool bath, and a three car garage with a four foot extension and epoxy f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014754
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maria LaFontaine
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap