Active
    Property Photos
    2729 Branch Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2729 Branch Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

    Address: 2729 Branch Ln, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Annual unfurnished rental in the desirable Orchards community of North Naples. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located on a large cul de sac lot with approximately 131 feet of lake frontage and serene water views overlooking the clubhouse. The home features high ceilings, an open floor plan, tile flooring in main living areas, and an enclosed front porch. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a spacious screened lanai and extended patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in peaceful lake views. Hurricane impact windows and a hurricane rated lanai curtain provide added storm protection. The Orchards is a peaceful, family friendly community offering two pools, spa, fitness room, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts, playground, and community room. Ideally located minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, Mercato, shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000596 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2729 Branch Ln
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $3,650
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1800
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ORCHARDS
    • Parcel Number: 64702006241
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3017 Driftwood Way 3004, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    3017 Driftwood Way 3004 More Like This

    Available ONLY December 17th 2026 January 31st 2027. Location, Location, Location. Spacious 2nd floor 2br/2ba lake view condo with detached one car garage. Bridgewater Bay is in the heart of Naples ye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006071
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Agnes Grajek
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9024 Whimbrel Watch Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    9024 Whimbrel Watch Ln 101 More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL RATE ALSO AVAILABLE SEASONALLY AT HIGHER RATE. Experience the best of Naples living in this stunning coach home located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Pelican Mars

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069856
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3025 Driftwood Way 3203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    3025 Driftwood Way 3203 More Like This

    Available Jan April, 2027. Available Off Season. Lovely 2 bed/2 bath First Floor Condo overlooking Water Fountain in Bridgewater Bay. Upgraded Cabinets and Appliances, diagonal tile in living area, B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055886
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Joani Alderuccio
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7436 Plumbago Bridge Rd N202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    7436 Plumbago Bridge Rd N202 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in paradise! This beautifully updated 2nd floor condo offers stunning lake views and a peaceful, modern lifestyle. Imagine starting your mornings with a coffee on the pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066367
    2. Provided by Old Naples Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Bayer
    4. 239-404-1689
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7754 Emerald Cir T202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,850.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    7754 Emerald Cir T202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON! THREE MONTH MINIMUM RENTAL... Beautiful, turnkey furnished second floor condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Enjoy the gorgeous lake views from your master bedroom. Amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064548
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joanne Mayer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7756 Jewel Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,700.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

    7756 Jewel Ln 102 More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully renovated, ground floor condo at Villages at Emerald Lakes available for rent. The community is located at Vanderbilt Beach and Airport Pulling Rd, just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067419
    2. Provided by Platinum 1 Realty
    3. Contact Igor Krylov
    4. 239-384-9633
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-303, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,500.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor with elevator and lake views from lanai, master bedroom, living room and dining room. Brand new kitchen just installed and all carpet removed and new flooring throughout the unit. Tastefully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079074
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2738 Tiburon Blvd E B-104, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    2738 Tiburon Blvd E B-104 More Like This

    AVAILABLE AS AN ANNUAL RENTAL STARTING 4/1/2026! Welcome to one of Naples' most sought after communities and home to 2 of the best Greg Norman designed golf courses as well as one of the best Ritz Car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079086
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Johnson
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Saint Croix Ln 318, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $3,995.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

    4700 Saint Croix Ln 318 More Like This

    Available for the 2026 season. Rent 4 months and get the 5th month FREE! This first floor, three bedroom two bathroom unit is both nestled away and centrally located, offering you a taste of quiet Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055104
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2748 Tiburon Blvd E C-301, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,000.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    2748 Tiburon Blvd E C-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE BEST RENTAL VALUE IN TIBURON with Signature membership INCLUDED! AVAILABLE July 2026 forward!! Play endless golf at a big discount with this rental membership.. Bright end unit with windows in eve

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054810
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Tracey Young
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap