Active
    Property Photos
    2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    1. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    2. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    3. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    4. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    5. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    6. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    7. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    8. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    9. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    10. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    11. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    12. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    13. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    14. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    15. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    16. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    17. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    18. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    19. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    20. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    21. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    22. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    23. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    24. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    25. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    26. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    27. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    28. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    29. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    30. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    31. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    32. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    33. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    34. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    35. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    36. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    37. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    38. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    39. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    40. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    41. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    42. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    43. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    44. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    45. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    46. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    47. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    48. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    49. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    50. Image 0 For 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Rarely available to rent totally remodeled turnkey gorgeous lakefront elevator covered parking this stunning lakefront condo in lakeside is a rare rental opportunity that has been completely remodeled with exquisite detail. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, it boasts an open concept custom kitchen designed with the wall removed to maximize the gorgeous lake views. The new kitchen has custom cabinetry with soft close drawers, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, wood paneling with under mounted led lighting, breakfast bar, deep sink and much more. The other incredible upgrades include: new porcelain tile throughout, new furniture, vaulted ceilings, hurricane lanai sliders, beautiful upgraded master shower, huge custom built walk in closet, new water heater, two year old ac system, 70 inch mounted tv, privacy shades, new lighting & fans, pendant lighting and all the bathrooms have new vanities. The condo also has a beautiful screen door for all your cross breeze needs. The bedrooms have a king bed, queen bed and a twin trundle for your sleeping arrangements. Lakeside is a gated community with a 40 acre lake and offers many amenities, including two swimming pools, spa, and a two story old florida clubhouse, complete with sauna, weight room, shower, kitchen facilities, library and game rooms. Lakeside also features five clay tennis courts, tot playground, pickle ball, shuffleboard, bocce and basketball courts. A 1. 5 mile walking path meanders through an award winning lush landscape including two lighted lake fountains. Lakeside is located close to everything 5 minutes to mercato, 10 minutes to vanderbilt beach & only 20 minutes to downtown naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085223 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2711 Citrus Lake Dr F305
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1720
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sauna, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAKESIDE
    • Parcel Number: 53421601064
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: F305
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7762 Gardner Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    7762 Gardner Dr 102 More Like This

    This beautifully furnished, ground floor end unit offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious open concept layout features an ove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062324
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7114 Wild Forest Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

    7114 Wild Forest Ct 201 More Like This

    Perfect rental listing. This has a fantastic location. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs Coach Home. This home is in a safe gated community. It is clean. This community has a pool and spa,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068329
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7546 Mill Pond Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,500.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    7546 Mill Pond Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Naples living in this inviting single family rental located in the gated Emerald Lakes community. Perfectly positioned in central Naples, this home offers a comfortable and private r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005042
    2. Provided by Bonita Estero Naples Properties
    3. Contact Rachael Jenkins
    4. (570) 916-5289
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Cypress Glen Way 403, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,000.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    3250 Cypress Glen Way 403 More Like This

    Cypress Glenn is an absolutely charming residence in Central Naples and offers a large heated pool, nice landscaping and close to shopping entertainment and less than 10 minutes to the white sandy bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067350
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7030 Lone Oak Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,900.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    7030 Lone Oak Blvd More Like This

    Lake view villa in the heart of Naples is on a quiet street in the Walden Shores neighborhood of Walden Oaks. This 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home has vaulted ceilings, is comfortably furnished, and features w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044944
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204 More Like This

    INCLUDES GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Beautiful 2 BR + Den 2 Bath End Unit with view of the 10th green, lake & lighted water feature. Master bath w/double sinks, king bed, queen guest BR & bath, Den with sleeper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062092
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE TURNKEY GORGEOUS LAKEFRONT 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with an Attached Garage. Breathtaking Lake Views. The property has been meticulously maintained and has fabulous upgrades in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006138
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Citrus Lake Dr C-203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    2611 Citrus Lake Dr C-203 More Like This

    Rarely available to rent turnkey gorgeous lakefront remodeled garage 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in lakeside. April cancellation special rate $4500 for 2026. This condo has fabulous upgrades

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006127
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6914 Satinleaf Rd N 103, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,200.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

    6914 Satinleaf Rd N 103 More Like This

    "Live life beautifully in Southwest Florida", in this coastal contemporary condo in central Naples. This 1st floor 2 bedroom 2 bath was completely remodeled in 2022. Quartz countertops, updated kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049829
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2608 Sailors Way 122, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    2608 Sailors Way 122 More Like This

    Rarely available to rent turnkey remodeled gorgeous lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with an attached garage. The villa has fabulous upgrades including: new ltv flooring throughout, electri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007278
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap