Active
    Property Photos
    15464 Cortona Way
    1. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    2. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    3. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    4. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    5. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    6. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    7. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    8. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    9. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    10. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    11. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    12. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    13. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    14. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    15. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    16. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    17. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    18. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    19. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    20. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    21. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    22. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    23. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    24. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    25. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    26. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    27. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    28. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    29. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    30. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    31. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    32. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    33. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    34. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    35. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    36. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    37. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    38. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    39. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    40. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    41. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    42. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    43. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    44. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    45. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    46. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    47. Image 0 For 15464 Cortona Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

    Address: 15464 Cortona Way, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Step into this beautifully upgraded single family home located in the gated North Naples community of Tuscany Cove. Offering over 2,000 square feet under air, this residence combines beautiful design elements, elegance and everyday comfortit looks like it belongs in a magazine. The curb appeal really shines through as you drive up with manicured flower beds, mature palm tress, and a side load 2 car garage with paver driveway. Inside, youll love the soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light and custom enhancements literally in every room. The sellers invested into design upgrades including wainscoting, shiplap accent walls, and carefully curated finishes that make each room gorgeous. There is tile and laminate flooring throughout the entire homeno carpet anywhere. The kitchen provides generous counter space, stainless steel appliances and easy access to the main living area. There is a very large 4th bedroom in the front of the home that could easily be a den if needed. The master suite is a true retreat with an oversized walk in closet with extensive shelving, dual vanities, a gorgeous glass enclose shower and separate soaking tub. Experience the best of the Southwest Florida lifestyle on your sprawling screened lanai. This outdoor haven features a heated swimming pool and plenty of room for sunbathing or al fresco dining. A dedicated shaded area with a mounted TV sets the stage for perfect eveningsimagine watching a movie or the big game while listening to the soothing sounds of the lakes water feature right behind you. Additional conveniences include a laundry room with newer washer, dryer and utility sink. Low HOA fees cover cable, internet, home security, and more. The community amenities are outstanding and include a resort style pool, spa, tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and miles of sidewalks for walking or biking. All of this in an unbeatable North Naples locationPublix is right across the street, and the vibrant dining and shopping of Logan Landings and Founders Square are just minutes away. The neighborhood is also in a top school zone as well. This home is truly the total package location, neighborhood and finishes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081659 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15464 Cortona Way
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $590,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2444
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2091
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5080
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: TUSCANY COVE
    • Parcel Number: 78532904525
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,000.00 ($187.14 / sqft )

    1740 16th St Ne More Like This

    Must See... Unique 2 homes PLUS a Mother in law in 1 property situated on 1.17 acres, perfect for multi generational living or as an income producing opportunity with separate entrances for each livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Monica Vecino De La Torre
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Fishtail Palm Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $705,000.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

    2645 Fishtail Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this charming Valencia Lakes home! This inviting residence in the fabulous, gated community of Valencia Lakes features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015861
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teddy Melendez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap