Active
    Property Photos
    5541 Westwind Ln 202
    1. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    2. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    3. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    4. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    5. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    6. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    7. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    8. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    9. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    10. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    11. Image 0 For 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 5541 Westwind Ln 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to Whiskey Creek, a charming and inviting 55+ community in the heart of Florida. This vibrant neighborhood is the perfect haven for active adults seeking comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. The homes in Whiskey Creek are thoughtfully designed, offering modern upgrades, spacious floor plans, and picturesque views of the surrounding natural beauty. This property features **brand new floors, updated plumbing, fresh interior and exterior paint, a new water heater, and a 2023 roof**all completed with no assessments. Residents also enjoy a variety of community amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, social activities, and well maintained walking paths ideal for morning or evening strolls. Whiskey Creek also offers an executive golf course with both open play and optional membership, plus a clubhouse complete with a bar and restaurantperfect for socializing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and recreational hotspots, Whiskey Creek delivers the ideal blend of serenity and accessibility. Come experience the warmth, camaraderie, and ease of living that make Whiskey Creek one of the areas most desirable 55+ communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081646 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5541 Westwind Ln 202
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1875
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1618
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5700
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 10-45-24-22-00000.2020
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15153 Oxford Cv 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $389,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

    15153 Oxford Cv 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Treat yourself to a slice of paradise in this meticulously kept and well loved condo offering you the Florida lifestyle at its finest! An exquisite find in the Fort Myers highly sought after Avalon Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043322
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Elizabeth Casella
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8381 Village Edge Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

    8381 Village Edge Cir 3 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, an exclusive gated community. Revel in the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082465
    2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. 877-996-5728
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Hermitage Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $379,900.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

    1660 Hermitage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Tropical Oasis in Southwest Florida! Ideally located in beautiful Fort Myers, this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and paradise l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061341
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lindsay Serbin
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14325 Patty Berg Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    14325 Patty Berg Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Lake Country Club Villas is a hidden gem in Fort Myers, overlooking Cypress Lake Golf Club. This spacious villa lives like a single family home, offering volume ceilings and an open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003179
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1011 El Mar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $425,000.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    1011 El Mar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home on a rare corner double lot in the heart of Fort Myers. Thoughtfully laid out with abundant natural light, this home offers comfortable everyday liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037953
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Augustina Holtz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $335,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

    5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spectacular villa located within the highly desirable neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. This impeccably cared for unit has a modified Banyan floorpan to be unlike ot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001950
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Todd Golnick
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $349,000.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    5767 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The largest floor plan in 55+ whiskey creek is waiting for you! Two suites plus a huge den with half bath in an end unit "condo villa" spanning nearly 2,200sqft under air with a 2 car garage and paver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005575
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Lauren McIntyre
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9918 Las Casas Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($163.63 / sqft )

    9918 Las Casas Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Venetian Village in Fort Myers, a beautifully maintained gated community known for its low HOA fees that even include lawn care giving you more time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Youre j

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010787
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14591 Glen Cove Dr 1204, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

    14591 Glen Cove Dr 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Parker Lakes Glen Cove 2nd floor end unit. NO CITY TAXES & NO HIDDEN CDD TAXES. Fully turnkey 2BR + den (den can be used as 3rd bedroom). Wide lake view from main living areas and tiled lanai with ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015272
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Jason Schroeder
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Val Mar Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $425,000.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

    509 Val Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 509 Val Mar Drive! | Tucked just off historic McGregor Blvd and steps from the Caloosahatchee River, this one of a kind Mid Century Modern gem blends timeless style with smart upgrades and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000125
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jose Carreras
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap