Active
    Property Photos
    141 20th Ave Nw
    1. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    2. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    3. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    4. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    5. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    6. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    7. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    8. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    9. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    10. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    11. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    12. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    13. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    14. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    15. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    16. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    17. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    18. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    19. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    20. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    21. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    22. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    23. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    24. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    25. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    26. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    27. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    28. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    29. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    30. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    31. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    32. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    33. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    34. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    35. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    36. Image 0 For 141 20th Ave Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $769,000

    Address: 141 20th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    2.27 Acres in one of the most desirable areas of Golden Gate Estates. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort in this beautiful single family ideally situated just minutes from Founders Square. Built in 2021, this residence features 3 bedrooms plus a den, providing flexible space for a home office, playroom and a 2 car garage with epoxy on the floor. Sitting on 2.27 acres of unrestricted land with no HOA, the property offers complete freedomperfect for pets, outdoor activities, and anyone seeking room to breathe surrounded by nature. Inside, the home showcases a stunning modern kitchen designed with elegance and functionality in mind. With quartz countertops and a full height designer backsplash elevate the space. High end stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and an inviting kitchenideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. This home features two beautifully designed modern bathrooms, each finished with contemporary style. The primary suite is a standoutspacious enough for a sitting area, reading corner, or private lounge retreat. It also includes two generous walk in closets, offering abundant storage and comfort. Additional highlights include brand new impact resistant hurricane doors and windows, a fully fenced yard, and a well irrigation system. Outdoor living shines here with a spacious concrete deck equipped with electric shutters and a fully outfitted outdoor kitchen, allowing you to cook, entertain, or simply relax while taking in the surrounding tranquility. The property is enriched with a variety of fruit trees, including papaya, mango, avocado, figs, star fruit, lemons, and morecreating your own private orchard. Located within one of Naples' top rated school zones, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle for families as well. A rare opportunity to enjoy modern design, acreage, and total privacy in a prime Golden Gate Estates locationthis property truly has it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081245 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 141 20th Ave Nw
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $769,000
    • Price sqft: $344
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2238
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1803
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37597920006
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2034 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $772,290.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

    2034 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Concord AllGen at Terreno is thoughtfully designed to support modern multigenerational living while maintaining comfort and privacy for all. This open, light filled floorplan features expansive li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083943
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 41st Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($341.60 / sqft )

    408 41st Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this newly built 2024 European designed home on 1.59 private acres in Golden Gate Estates, free from HOA restrictions and enjoying desirable southern exposure. This e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005458
    2. Provided by Homecoin.com
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. (888) 400-2513
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap