Active
    Property Photos
    1068 16th St Ne
    1. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    2. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    3. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    4. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    5. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    6. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    7. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    8. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    9. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    10. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    11. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    12. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    13. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    14. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    15. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    16. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    17. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    18. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    19. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    20. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    21. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    22. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    23. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    24. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    25. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    26. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    27. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    28. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    29. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    30. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    31. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    32. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    33. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    34. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    35. Image 0 For 1068 16th St Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

    Address: 1068 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Located in a prime section of Golden Gate Estates near the highly anticipated Vanderbilt Beach Road extension, this brand new luxury home offers exceptional convenience, privacy, and value. Designed for large families and effortless everyday living, the residence features an accommodating, open concept floorplan that flows into an elegant kitchen showcasing 2 tier custom cabinetry and premium designer finishes. A very spacious lanai overlooks a peaceful wooded view, providing the perfect setting for tranquil mornings, entertaining, and future outdoor enhancements. The owners suite is a true sanctuary with his and hers closets, dual shower heads, and a relaxing soaking tub, creating a spa level retreat at home. Thoughtful layout, refined finishes, and an unbeatable location come together to make this property a rare move in ready opportunity in the Estates.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1068 16th St Ne
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $975,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3804
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.34 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2451
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37390280008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 670 27th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $945,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

    670 27th St Nw More Like This

    Custom built Florida style home tucked away in a prime close in Golden Gate Estates location. Set on 2.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this charming property offers exceptional space, privacy, and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006057
    2. Provided by Naples One Realty LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Alexander
    4. 323-459-8951
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3901 60th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $950,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

    3901 60th Ave Ne More Like This

    Elegant custom estate home in Golden Gate Estate. This charming Florida home with spacious split open floor plan has a lot to offer. Home features 4 bed or 3 bed + den, 3.5 bath, living and family roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4848 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011244
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ajith Dominic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10427 Ventana Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $995,000.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

    10427 Ventana Ln More Like This

    Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with living in a gated North Naples community with LOW HOA FEES and NO CDD , a rare combination that offers both value and lifestyle. Located in the established and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002610
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Andrea Rosil, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4063 8th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

    4063 8th Ave Ne More Like This

    New construction paradise located in the growing area of Golden Gate Estates! This home features a multitude of upgrades including a metal roof, LED lighting, custom wood cabinetry, wet bar, porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 224051920
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Nathalia Mato
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3880 62nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,144,999.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

    3880 62nd Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Naplesan expansive NO HOA estate offering over 5,400 square feet of living space, a 4,181 sq ft main residence and a 1,230 sq ft guest homedelivering outstandi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226001930
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Ann Lefcakis
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 33rd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,125,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

    3585 33rd Ave Ne More Like This

    Priced below appraisal !! This spectacular custom built residence in Golden Gate Estates sits on 1.66 acres and offers three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, with a thoughtfully designed two le

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5290 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: 226002168
    2. Provided by Faust Realty Group
    3. Contact Chip Terrell, Jr.
    4. 239-331-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3995 Pegasus Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,900.00 ($176.85 / sqft )

    3995 Pegasus Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICED TO SELL! This home would cost over ONE MILLION DOLLARS if purchased direct from the Builder. It is located on a SUPER

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017144
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3223 4th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,075,000.00 ($249.48 / sqft )

    3223 4th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private sanctuaryan extraordinary estate set on nearly 3 acres of lush, manicured grounds designed for both luxury living and ultimate privacy. Tucked away with no HOA restrictions, th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4309 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013625
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Stephanie Meagher, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3549 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $975,000.00 ($248.53 / sqft )

    3549 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2021 and extensively upgraded with over $125,000 in enhancements, this beautifully appointed two story residence offers four bedrooms, a private office, 3.5 baths and a spacious upstairs loft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017946
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap