Active
    Property Photos
    25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    1. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    2. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    3. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    4. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    5. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    6. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    7. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    8. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    9. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    10. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    11. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    12. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    13. Image 0 For 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,980

    Address: 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    EXCEPTIONAL VALUE (MINIMUM 5 MONTHS ) at Port of the Islands Resort, NAPLES a bright and cozy studio offering comfort, convenience, and unpretentious resort style living just steps from the pool and the waterfront. This inviting studio features a combined living and sleeping area, a functional kitchenette, and a screened private porch with view on the marina and lush vegetation, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening breezes. Designed with simplicity and charm, its ideal for anyone seeking a relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle. Nestled along scenic Route 41, Port of the Islands is a tranquil waterfront community surrounded by protected natural lands just 30 minutes from downtown Naples, 20 minutes from Marco Island and 10 minutes from PublixShopping Plaza. Enjoy COMPLIMENTARY access to resort amenities including a heated pool, pickle ball courts, gym, and game room. During high season, unwind in the grand lobby, enjoy the on site bar and restaurant, and connect with neighbors in a welcoming atmosphere. Ideal for seasonal residents, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a very affordable Get A Way atPort of the Islands Naples hidden gem. Highlights: Available short term (minimum 5 months) | Utilities electricity, water, WiFi and basic cableTV included | All taxes included | Free parking | No HOA application fee | Easy approval. GREAT PRICE! TOTAL $ 9990. FOR 5 MONTHS
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080397 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 25000 Tamiami Trl E F-179
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,980
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 491
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 411
    School Information
    • High School: MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Wall Unit
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PORT OF THE ISLANDS
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: F-179
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial River
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1315 Mainsail Dr 1115, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,150.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    1315 Mainsail Dr 1115 More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit available in Mainsail. This corner unit offers beautiful waterway views from your lanai. Unit is turnkey furnished and ready for move in. Conveniently located minut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082966
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1213, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit available in Mainsail. This unit offers beautiful waterway views from your lanai. Unit is turnkey furnished and ready for move in. Conveniently located minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082981
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1008 Manatee Rd G103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    1008 Manatee Rd G103 More Like This

    This contemporary ground floor condo offers 2 beds and 2 baths. Completely updated throughout, it features stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and quartz countertops. Unfurnished with fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050140
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Mainsail Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    1305 Mainsail Dr 1002 More Like This

    ***2 BEDS / 2 BATHS***MAINSAIL***ROOKERY BAY***LAKE VIEW***UNFURNISHED ANNUAL***Nestled perfectly between Marco Island and Naples, this charming condominium offers the ideal blend of relaxation and co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080773
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Erin Hale
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1315 Mainsail Dr 1105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1315 Mainsail Dr 1105 More Like This

    Annual or Seasonal Rental AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome to paradise at Marco Shores! Step into your own waterfront escape in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath bayfront condo, offered turnkey furnished and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005621
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Patty Dovichi, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Henderson Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    1252 Henderson Creek Dr More Like This

    One of the best neighborhoods you will find! Henderson Creek Homes has an unbeatable location, great amenities, and amazing value! This home has been fully updated from top to bottom featuring new har

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084190
    2. Provided by Current Property Management
    3. Contact David Huprich
    4. 239-450-9126
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1165 Mainsail Dr 604, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    1165 Mainsail Dr 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Naples waterfront living at its finest in this immaculate first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath bayfront condo. This beautifully maintained residence features fresh paint, an updated kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084647
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ralph Iorio
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 281 Ocean Reef Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,195.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

    281 Ocean Reef Ln More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious modern home in the fun and friendly 55+ community of West Wind Estates available for a one year lease or longer. This impeccably clean home contains almost 1900 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005046
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Debby Christensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 Beverly Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1747 Beverly Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2020, fully furnished Manufactured Home is offered for annual rental . 2 bedroom +sunroom, 2 bathrooms, screened in lanai. Just bring a toothbrush, fully furnished. Riverwood Estates is a 55

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013365
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Elena Sweeney
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Mainsail Dr 7, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,895.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    1510 Mainsail Dr 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***ANNUAL OR SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL***CLOSE TO MARCO ISLAND***Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat at 1510 Mainsail Drive, Unit #7 in beautiful Naples, Florida. This inviting residence offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015340
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap