Active
    Property Photos
    6572 Chestnut Cir
    1. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    2. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    3. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    4. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    5. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    6. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    7. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    8. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    9. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    10. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    11. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    12. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    13. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    14. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    15. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    16. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    17. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    18. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    19. Image 0 For 6572 Chestnut Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000,000

    Address: 6572 Chestnut Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Ready to move right in! This beautifully updated two bedroom plus den home features a stunning modern kitchen, renovated baths and stylish wood look tile flooring throughout. Its ideal for empty nesters, while the versatile den can easily serve as a third bedroom for guests or family. One of the few properties with a spacious three car garage. Enjoy soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor living with a private screened lanai. The saltwater pool with waterfall feature creates your tropical retreat. On a large corner lot in a private setting, the home is surrounded by lush landscaping for added beauty and privacy. In the desirable, gated community of Autumn Woods, offering 24 hour attended security and exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool with lap lanes, heated spa, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, fitness center, clubhouse and scenic walking trails. Just minutes from white sand beaches, premier shopping and dining, and A rated schools. This home offers the best of Florida living with low homeowners' fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078691 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6572 Chestnut Cir
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,000,000
    • Price sqft: $336
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2974
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2414
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3380
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: AUTUMN WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 22597002340
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3394 Cerrito Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,125,000.00 ($289.72 / sqft )

    3394 Cerrito Ct More Like This

    Rarely available luxury estate Manor residence in the desirable gated community of Village Walk in North Naples. The largest Divosta floor plan offers over 3,200 square feet of refined living with fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3883 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080351
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helen Baker
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,100,000.00 ($321.36 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Welcome to Les Chteaux at Pelican MarshOffered Turnkey. An impeccably maintained, top floor residence offering serene lake and landscape views from every angle. This spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081706
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd  104, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $949,000.00 ($316.33 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 104 More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity!!! 1st floor end unit with Pristine long lake View! This 2216 sf "Versailles", 3 bed, 2.5 bath, floor plan boasts Tile and manufactured wood floors, quartz countertops, sta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004517
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Monica Frengel, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6996 Burnt Sienna Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $999,500.00 ($329.43 / sqft )

    6996 Burnt Sienna Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Story Home in Autumn Woods with First Floor Primary Suite & Pool Three Bedrooms + Open Den/Loft and 2 Full Bathrooms & ! Half Bathroom Welcome to this beautifully maintained single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002195
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1867 Seville Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,020,000.00 ($335.86 / sqft )

    1867 Seville Blvd 422 More Like This

    ELEVATE YOURSELF into this lovely second floor coach home in Seville at Pelican Marsh. With full STORM PROTECTION SHUTTERS ON EVERY WINDOW AND THE LANAI, and featuring three spacious bedrooms, an expa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000160
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Charles Elig
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9750 Wilshire Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,095,000.00 ($235.33 / sqft )

    9750 Wilshire Lakes Blvd Green Listing More Like This

    Outstanding value in Wilshire Lakes Expansive home sits on a quarter acre lot with lake views. The floorplan is open and flows seamlessly from foyer entry, living room, dining room, family room, mas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016036
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Greg Jones
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1835 Les Chateaux Blvd 204, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,060,000.00 ($348.23 / sqft )

    1835 Les Chateaux Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to refined coastal living in the highly sought after Les Chateaux enclave within Pelican Marsh. This beautifully renovated second floor residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014822
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap