Active
    Property Photos
    1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    38. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    39. Image 0 For 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $167,490

    Address: 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Introducing Myerlee Gardens Where Style Meets Active Living Welcome to Myerlee Gardens, a vibrant, centrally located community that blends modern comfort with a resort style lifestyle. This fully remodeled unit delivers turnkey perfectionfeaturing a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless appliances, and gorgeous porcelain tile floors that flow throughout the entire home. Step inside and enjoy the fresh, contemporary feelno popcorn ceilings, freshly painted walls, and every major system already updated for peace of mind: New A/C (2021) New Roof (2019) New Water Heater (2024) New Washer + Dryer (2020) Brand New Covered Patio (2024) with screen enclosure + matching tile floors for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Relax on your private patio overlooking lush garden views, or stroll next door to Myerlee Golf Course & Country Club. Right across the street youll find the community pool, gym, pickleball, and tennis courtsall included with some of the lowest HOA fees in the area. Located just minutes from the beaches, top restaurants, Costco, Target, movie theaters, and endless shopping, this is South Fort Myers living at its best. All major mechanicals, appliances, and finishes are updatedjust move in and enjoy your slice of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1348 Myerlee Gardens Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $167,490
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1023
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1023
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5700
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wheel Chair Access
    • Area Major: MYERLEE GARDENS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-33-00000.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $174,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the second floor and offers a turnkey living experience. Gorgeous updated kitchen features abundant cabinets, granite counters, dom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025181
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Russell
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Island Cir 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,899.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

    4251 Island Cir 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise. This is a beautiful fully updated renovated condo (2019), including 2 large bedrooms. Both bedrooms are 12x18 and closets are 8x6.5. Both bedrooms can accommodate King size beds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000122
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lorraine Bryner
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1490 Memoli Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,900.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

    1490 Memoli Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1st Floor Unit Stunning, Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Fort Myers Condo in Cypress Lakes Manor North, Community with no age restrictions.. Spacious 2BR/2BA first floor condo featuring modern up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001813
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cecilia Gomez
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,000.00 ($156.48 / sqft )

    12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located just off desirable McGregor Blvd near the Cape Coral Bridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012036
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Keane
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9015 Colby Dr 2012, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

    9015 Colby Dr 2012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living! Bright, welcoming, and thoughtfully maintained, this condo offers the kind of comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle that makes it easy to enjoy everything Southwest Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011739
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Samantha Bagdasarian
    4. (239) 494-5156
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7076 E Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $160,000.00 ($79.33 / sqft )

    7076 E Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2BR/@ 2 BA villa is ideally located in the gated community of Brandywine. Your monthly fees includes internet and wifi and a large number of TV channels to choose from. 2 pools, outdoor covered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020316
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Wyatt
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13670 Abbey Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,900.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    13670 Abbey Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa in the desirable Cypress Keep community, offering privacy, convenience, and value. This single story residence features an attached garage, a private courtyar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2v, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

    1505 Myerlee Country Club Blvd 2v Virtual Tour More Like This

    OH, THE VIEW from this rarely available ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Myerlee. Step into this charming, light, bright condo and soak in all that surrounds you. Being sold as turnkey and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003642
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Powers
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15051 Bridgeway Ln 903, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

    15051 Bridgeway Ln 903 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ground floor home in the highly desirable Parker Lakes communityideally positioned as a gateway to both Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach.This residence offers a comfortable and func

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015207
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Greg Williams
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap