Active
    Property Photos
    20640 Porthole Ct
    1. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    2. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    3. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    4. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    5. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    6. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    7. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    8. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    9. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    10. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    11. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    12. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    13. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    14. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    15. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    16. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    17. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    18. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    19. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    20. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    21. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    22. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    23. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    24. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    25. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    26. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    27. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    28. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    29. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    30. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    31. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    32. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    33. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    34. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    35. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    36. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    37. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    38. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    39. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    40. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    41. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    42. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    43. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    44. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    45. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    46. Image 0 For 20640 Porthole Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

    Address: 20640 Porthole Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Esteros Hidden Waterfront Oasis! Welcome to one of Esteros best kept secretsa completely renovated, coastal style single family pool home offering over 300 feet of waterfront and sitting on an expansive .45 acre cul de sac lot. With water on two sides, this boaters paradise features a new covered boat lift and decking, granting direct Gulf access in just 1015 minutes by boat. Soak in southern and western views perfect for jaw dropping sunsets and frequent dolphin sightings. The home has been tastefully updated with a new roof (August 2022), new kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, renovated bathrooms, new bedroom flooring, interior doors, and epoxy flooring in the garage. The open concept layout flows effortlessly into a screened in lanai and pool area, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping for the ultimate in privacy and relaxation. This location truly offers the best of coastal livingjust a short walk to an 11,000 acre State Park & Preserve with miles of scenic hiking trails. Coconut Point Mall, luxury hotels, and fine dining are only 5 minutes away, while RSW Airport is a quick 10 minute drive. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and conveniencejust 45 minutes from vibrant Downtown Naples. If you're seeking a serene waterfront lifestyle with premium access and modern updates, look no further. This rare gem in Estero wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077463 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20640 Porthole Ct
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,095,000
    • Price sqft: $488
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2243
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Captain's Walk, Dock Deeded, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1733
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: QUARTERDECK COVE
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-25-E4-09011.0000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Camellia Crosse Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

    20123 Camellia Crosse Ln More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath waterfront residence, where thoughtful design meets high end finishes throughout. This home is loaded with premium upgrades and cr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003250
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Mederia Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($181.05 / sqft )

    4975 Mederia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private Gulf access pool and spa home with no mandatory HOA fees? Welcome to 4975 Mederia Lane, where waterfront living meets incredible valuethere truly is no comparable property in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058632
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20333 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,270,000.00 ($298.19 / sqft )

    20333 Wildcat Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant residence in the heart of Estero's coveted Wildcat Run Golf & Country Club. Nestled along the lush fairways of an Arnold Palmer designed course, this immaculately maintained home offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012701
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact Ana Hagstrom
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12770 Woodbury Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,075,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    12770 Woodbury Dr More Like This

    Located in the prestigious RiverCreek community in Estero, this elegant Olympia floorplan offers luxurious living just minutes from Naples and world class shopping, dining, and entertainment. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011407
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20233 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $989,000.00 ($264.65 / sqft )

    20233 Wildcat Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this beautifully upgraded single family home. Located on a spacious golf course lot with eastern rear exposure, this well kept four bedroom, three bath residence offers ele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014852
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Ed Liska, JR
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,299,000.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***price improvement*** for this exquisite lake front stonewater floor plan home with second floor that includes a loft, bedroom, full bath and storage!!!! Nothing spared in this home. Home features w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023343
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Stephan Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4761 West Bay Blvd 106, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,199,900.00 ($425.50 / sqft )

    4761 West Bay Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED TURNKEY FURNISHED! Wake up to absolutely breathtaking golf course views from this ONE OF A KIND 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom first floor high rise end unit in Jasmine Bay Towers at West Bay Club. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079070
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20419 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,249,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    20419 Wildcat Run Dr More Like This

    A peaceful and private setting, complete with panoramic Lake and Golf Course views, provides for a wonderful living experience in beautiful Wildcat Run. The oversized Lanai features multiple seating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000147
    2. Provided by Elite Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Richard Boate
    4. (239) 405-3503
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20609 Napa Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,298,000.00 ($326.05 / sqft )

    20609 Napa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a premium preserve lot, this highly customized ''Renown'' model by Pulte Homes captures peaceful and private views of natural Florida landscape where deer and a variety of bird

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3981 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016476
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Martin J Pecoraro
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 West Bay Blvd 701, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,249,000.00 ($443.38 / sqft )

    4751 West Bay Blvd 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A fully transferable golf membership to West Bay Golf Club comes with this rarely available end unit on the South side of the Jasmine Bay South Tower! Enjoy spectacular sunsets and expansive views ove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076355
    2. Provided by West Bay Realty LLC
    3. Contact Steve Horn
    4. 239-948-9009
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap