Active
    Property Photos
    62 35th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 62 35th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

    Address: 62 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to your private oasis in one of Naples most up and coming areas! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a spacious lot, offering both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy the best of both worlds peaceful living with easy access to everything Naples has to offer. Just minutes away, youll find brand new shopping plazas, dining options, and everyday conveniences as this part of Naples continues to grow. Families will love the proximity to top rated local schools, parks, and recreational areas, making it an ideal place to raise a family. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan with modern finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and plenty of natural light. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining. Relax by your sparkling pool, unwind in the screened lanai, or enjoy the huge private yard surrounded by lush Florida greenery. This home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and location all within easy reach of beaches, shopping, and downtown Naples. Dont miss your chance to own a beautiful home in a thriving Naples neighborhood!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075626 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 62 35th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,250,000
    • Price sqft: $394
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3171
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2137
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CORKSCREW ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 38501240001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,300,000.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

    721 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, a stunning PRE CONSTRUCTION estate home on nearly 2.5 acres in highly sought after Golden Gate Estates, with completion expected by November 2025. This spacious res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.33 acres
    1. MLSID: 225050118
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Antigua Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,399,000.00 ($360.10 / sqft )

    2115 Antigua Ln More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Stunning 5BR/5 BA. A home in the coveted community of LaMorada in North Naples. This residence features over $200,000 in upgrades, including a custom saltwater pool & spa with waterfall

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083158
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Gonette Caparros
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12058 Mimosa St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,498,000.00 ($442.41 / sqft )

    12058 Mimosa St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2023 Sunrise model delivers the Florida lifestyle the way its meant to be livedmove in ready, beautifully upgraded, and built around true indoor outdoor living. Meticulously maintained, impeccabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3386 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007920
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nick Nolan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3885 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($341.93 / sqft )

    3885 52nd Ave Ne More Like This

    This beautiful Custom built home sits on 5.6 Acres of completely fenced in cleared land with a large lake great for fishing. Nestled next to a Canal this truly picturesque property offers 4 Bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4384 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013573
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Jim Calvert
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3880 62nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,149,999.00 ($249.57 / sqft )

    3880 62nd Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Naplesan expansive NO HOA estate offering over 5,400 square feet of living space, a 4,181 sq ft main residence and a 1,230 sq ft guest homedelivering outstandi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226001930
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Ann Lefcakis
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2079 Antigua Ln N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,349,900.00 ($390.26 / sqft )

    2079 Antigua Ln N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Gulf Life, where every day feels like a private resort getaway. This beautifully appointed home is one of the original WCI last built residences located in the highly desirable communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067591
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Ward, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9336 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,179,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

    9336 Glenforest Dr More Like This

    Presenting the Crown Jewel of Bent Creek Preserve located center cut on the largest lake in the community. Welcome to 9336 Glenforest Drive, a stunning single family home offering the perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5132 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004733
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Rosen, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12097 Eucalyptus Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,475,000.00 ($431.67 / sqft )

    12097 Eucalyptus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Seller must sell before new house is built, THIS IS IT! If youve been looking for GREAT value in a desirable Naples Community, plus Florida lifelong friends to laugh, connect, and do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011903
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jessica Higdon
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9487 Greyhawk Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,365,000.00 ($308.89 / sqft )

    9487 Greyhawk Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest price per square foot property in Greyhawk at Golf Club of the Everglades! The value of this property cannot be beat being priced well below comps. Greyhawk is one of Naples most sought after g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067314
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Michael Knoerlein
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap