Active
    Property Photos
    26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    1. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    2. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    3. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    4. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    5. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    6. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    7. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    8. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    9. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    10. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    11. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    12. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    13. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    14. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    15. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    16. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    17. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    18. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    19. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    20. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    21. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    22. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    23. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    24. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    25. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    26. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    27. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    28. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    29. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    30. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    31. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    32. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    33. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    34. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    35. Image 0 For 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON! Welcome to Bay Harbor Club on Bonita Beach! Nestled along Floridas breathtaking coastline, this stunning penthouse residence offers captivating ocean views, golden sunsets, and all the comforts of home. Located directly across from Bonita Beach Access #9, Bay Harbor Club is the perfect destination for a small family getaway or a couples retreat. Whether youre escaping winters chill or embracing summers warmth, your beachside relaxation begins here. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting, open space filled with natural light. The bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly, with expansive bay and ocean views visible through sliding glass doors that lead to the spacious wrap around balcony. This outdoor oasis, complete with a screened lanai, is ideal for savoring morning coffee, soaking in the scenery, or hosting a gathering. The fully equipped kitchen features granite countertops and modern appliances, including a large refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Whether preparing a casual snack or a gourmet meal, the kitchen has all the cookware, utensils, and tableware youll need. The dining area and breakfast bar offer plenty of space for enjoying meals or entertaining guests. The primary suite provides a serene retreat with a king sized bed, ample storage, and an ensuite bathroom boasting a double vanity and walk in shower. The second bedroom is designed for comfort with two twin beds and convenient access to a full bathroom located just down the hallway, which includes a combination shower and tub. An additional two guests can be accommodated in the pullout sofa in the living room. For added convenience, the residence also features an in unit laundry area. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath slice of tropical paradise combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Reserve your stay today at Bay Harbor Club and make your Bonita Beach dreams a reality.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075470 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 26225 Hickory Blvd Phb
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1345
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1345
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAY HARBOR CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 25-47-24-B2-04200.PHB0
    • Style: Penthouse, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: PHB
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3578 Heron Cove Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    3578 Heron Cove Ct More Like This

    AVAILABLE APRIL 2027!!! The beautiful 3 bedroom PLUS DEN 2 bath pool house in Pelican Landing has everything you would want in a seasonal rental. Community amenities include tennis courts, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Bayhead Dr 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    4120 Bayhead Dr 306 More Like This

    (RENTED FEB APRIL 2026) Come enjoy this remodeled corner penthouse with private 2 car garage. Condo features 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 baths with golf course and preserve views! Features include vaulted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044469
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto  602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto 602 More Like This

    SPORTS MEMBERSHIP! Welcome to Navona in The Colony at Pelican Landing! Located on the 6th floor with a secured elevator and private foyer entry, this luxury residence boasts 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths, 1,91

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063264
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26000 Hickory Blvd 805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($7.60 / sqft )

    26000 Hickory Blvd 805 More Like This

    Beachfront Coastal Paradise! Enjoy endless Western Gulf & Bay views and the sound of surf from this stunning 8th top floor Gulf front condo. This tastefully furnished residence lends a light and brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074229
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25740 Hickory Blvd 450, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $10,000.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

    25740 Hickory Blvd 450 More Like This

    It is all about the beach at this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 4th floor condominium. Views from the lanai, kitchen and living area looking out to a landscaped garden oasis, resort style pool on to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074142
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Dawn Hardee
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

    262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205 More Like This

    Paradise Calling... Just minutes from Barefoot Beach, this 3 bed, 2 bath condo in Barefoot Beach is the ultimate coastal escape. The beautifully updated interior is designed for comfort and relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077734
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact David Jablonski
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 75 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $8,900.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    75 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    We can't wait to welcome you to our coastal pool home, just minutes away from the white sandy beaches of Bonita Springs! This Bonita Shores 3 bedroom / 3 bath is quietly tucked away, but still only a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008586
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23781 Merano Ct 201, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $8,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    23781 Merano Ct 201 More Like This

    Very nicely decorated 3 bedrooms plus den with small work office all on the second floor. This unit has an attached garage with private elevator to take you to the main living area. Wonderful lanai th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017492
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Sky Kelly
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Barefoot Beach Blvd 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

    265 Barefoot Beach Blvd 204 More Like This

    Reduced rental rate @ $9500 month! Available for the month of February! OR Feb 1 March 15, or Feb. 1 March 31!! Beautiful Beachfront condo!!! 2 bedroom / 2 bath located a short stroll to the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071964
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda S Nagle Scott
    4. (239) 261-9101
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 1901, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 1901 More Like This

    19th floor end unit available for rent immediately. Large Southwest Facing balcony has 360 degree views of Estero Bay, Open Gulf Waters, The Colony Golf Course, Mangroves, Preserve and much more. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap