Active
    Property Photos
    14875 Loggerhead Dr
    1. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    2. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    3. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    4. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    5. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    6. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    7. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    8. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    9. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    10. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    11. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    12. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    13. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    14. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    15. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    16. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    17. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    18. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    19. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    20. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    21. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    22. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    23. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    24. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    25. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    26. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    27. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    28. Image 0 For 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

    Address: 14875 Loggerhead Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Located in Naples, Florida, which is consistently ranked among the nations best places to live, this refined three bedroom residence with a private pool is nestled in the gated community of Abaco Pointe. Surrounded by the natural beauty and coastal charm that define Southwest Florida, the home offers a balance of privacy, style and convenience. The chefs kitchen is designed for entertaining, with custom shaker style cabinetry with glass inserts and roll out cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a natural gas cooktop, a wall mounted oven and microwave, and an expansive island with seating, adjacent to a casual dining nook. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, dual vanities and a walk in shower. Throughout the residence, impact resistant windows and doors provide added peace of mind, and a full home security system with cameras enhances safety. Interior upgrades include plantation shutters and custom window treatments, while the attached garage features a finished epoxy floor. Enjoy year round outdoor living on the covered lanai, already plumbed for a built in grill, overlooking a private pool framed by lush Clusia hedges. Abaco Pointe residents benefit from low association fees and access to a clubhouse, fitness center and a resort style pool and spa. Just five minutes from the dining and entertainment options at Founders Square and 20 minutes to Naples iconic Gulf beaches, this home offers the opportunity to live where others vacation, in a city celebrated for its quality of life, coastal access and vibrant culture.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071759 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14875 Loggerhead Dr
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $785,000
    • Price sqft: $402
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1953
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1569
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3560
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ABACO POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 21800010583
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 41st Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($341.60 / sqft )

    408 41st Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience contemporary luxury in this newly built 2024 European designed home on 1.59 private acres in Golden Gate Estates, free from HOA restrictions and enjoying desirable southern exposure. This e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005458
    2. Provided by Homecoin.com
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. (888) 400-2513
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,000.00 ($312.39 / sqft )

    2480 16th St Ne More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.81 Acres Built in 2021 No HOA Enjoy the privacy and space of 2.81 acres while being just minutes from everyday conveniences. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009765
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephany Perez de Espinoza
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9193 Quartz Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $739,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

    9193 Quartz Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the sought after, gated lakefront community of The Quarry in Naples, Florida. This beautifully UPDATED Executive Coach Home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 FULL BATHS, a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003022
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Julie Boudreau
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap