Active
    Property Photos
    25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    1. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    2. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    3. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    4. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    5. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    6. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    7. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    8. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    9. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    10. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    11. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    12. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    13. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    14. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    15. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    16. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    17. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    18. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    19. Image 0 For 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 25900 Hickory Blvd 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Bonita Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico and a lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation. Located in one of the most desirable stretches of Hickory Boulevard, this residence is perfect as either a seasonal retreat or an annual rental. Step inside to an open and airy living space with large sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light and frame those breathtaking water views. The well appointed kitchen features modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and everything you need to prepare meals when you arent out enjoying Southwest Floridas incredible dining scene. The spacious primary suite offers balcony access, generous closet space, and a private bath, while the guest bedroom and full guest bath provide comfort and privacy for family or visiting friends. Relax with morning coffee or evening sunsets on the private screened balcony overlooking the Gulfa perfect spot to watch dolphins play or soak in the serene beach vibe. This residence also includes convenient covered parking and in unit laundry. The community offers resort style amenities, including a heated beachfront pool, direct beach access, and a social room for gatherings. Centrally located, youll enjoy quick access to Barefoot Beach, Lovers Key State Park, Coconut Point, and RSW International Airport, as well as all the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Bonita Springs and Naples have to offer. Available furnished as a SEASONAL or ANNUAL rental. Just bring your suitcase and start living the Florida dream!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070404 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 25900 Hickory Blvd 302
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $10
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1030
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CASA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 24-47-24-B3-02900.3020
    • Style: Florida, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3578 Heron Cove Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    3578 Heron Cove Ct More Like This

    AVAILABLE APRIL 2027!!! The beautiful 3 bedroom PLUS DEN 2 bath pool house in Pelican Landing has everything you would want in a seasonal rental. Community amenities include tennis courts, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Bayhead Dr 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    4120 Bayhead Dr 306 More Like This

    (RENTED FEB APRIL 2026) Come enjoy this remodeled corner penthouse with private 2 car garage. Condo features 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 baths with golf course and preserve views! Features include vaulted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044469
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto  602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto 602 More Like This

    SPORTS MEMBERSHIP! Welcome to Navona in The Colony at Pelican Landing! Located on the 6th floor with a secured elevator and private foyer entry, this luxury residence boasts 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths, 1,91

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063264
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106 More Like This

    AVAILABLE:::February and April, 2025. Pool is Complete and Renovated. Experience breathtaking waterfront sunrises over the bay creating an artful display in the sky. Renovated w/ modern luxury for the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224060879
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26000 Hickory Blvd 805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($7.60 / sqft )

    26000 Hickory Blvd 805 More Like This

    Beachfront Coastal Paradise! Enjoy endless Western Gulf & Bay views and the sound of surf from this stunning 8th top floor Gulf front condo. This tastefully furnished residence lends a light and brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074229
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25740 Hickory Blvd 450, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $10,000.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

    25740 Hickory Blvd 450 More Like This

    It is all about the beach at this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 4th floor condominium. Views from the lanai, kitchen and living area looking out to a landscaped garden oasis, resort style pool on to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074142
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Dawn Hardee
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Road #6, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Road #6 More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor of Bridgewater on Bonita Beach Road, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence frames wide open water in every directionsparkling Little Hickory Bay by day and a Gulf of Mexic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075636
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28070 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

    28070 Winthrop Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Vanderbilt Lakes Gated Community Home! This home is perfect for those looking for a large 3 bedroom, executive style property! There are three bedrooms and two full baths. Master Suite has k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077462
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

    262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205 More Like This

    Paradise Calling... Just minutes from Barefoot Beach, this 3 bed, 2 bath condo in Barefoot Beach is the ultimate coastal escape. The beautifully updated interior is designed for comfort and relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077734
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact David Jablonski
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28211 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $10,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    28211 Winthrop Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    MARCH & APRIL 2025 AVAILABLE! New remodeled 3 bedroom, two bathroom pool home with Lake view, just minutes from the Gulf Beaches. Family room with desk and Living with electric fireplace and smart TV

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016103
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap