Active
    Property Photos
    9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    1. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    2. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    3. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    4. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    5. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    6. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    7. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    8. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    9. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    10. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    11. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    12. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    13. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    14. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    15. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    16. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    17. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    18. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    19. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    20. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    21. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    22. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    23. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    24. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    25. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    26. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    27. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    28. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    29. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    30. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    31. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    32. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    33. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    34. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    35. Image 0 For 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

    Address: 9537 Ironstone Ter 101, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This beautiful two bedroom plus den, two bathroom coach home is located in the sought after community of The Quarry. The spectacular western exposure features peaceful views overlooking the lake and golf course. Many upgrades include new roof and AC, upcoming new exterior paint, new appliances, new washer and dryer, primary bedroom flooring, and tile work in second bath. Additional overhead storage is available in the attached two car garage. As a resident of The Quarry, access to the fantastic amenities includes the beach club, state of the art fitness and wellness center, a resort style pool with a pool bar offering food and beverage service, lap pool, an excellent restaurant, and boating lakes that can accommodate boats up to 26 feet and other water activities, in addition to five clay tennis courts, five pickleball courts, and three bocce courts. The Quarry also offers an optional golf membership with a Hurdzan Fry championship 18 hole golf course. The perfect Florida lifestyle awaits you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225066037 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9537 Ironstone Ter 101
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $510,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2357
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1654
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Golf Course
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lakefront Beach, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Water Skiing
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16232
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE QUARRY
    • Parcel Number: 51950001548
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3538 29th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $534,900.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

    3538 29th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    New construction ready in 30 days

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015636
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Adrian Cabrera Herrera
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3307 48th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $586,900.00 ($244.75 / sqft )

    3307 48th Ave Ne New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction with modern finishes and plenty of upgrades best of all ALMOST 3 ACRES OF LAND.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015631
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Blanco
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2250 Grove Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $589,000.00 ($225.15 / sqft )

    2250 Grove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERING A 2 YEAR HOME WARRANTY AT CLOSING. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car extended garage, pool home with stunning lake views in th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079306
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jacobson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 657 Grand Rapids Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $580,000.00 ($236.45 / sqft )

    657 Grand Rapids Blvd More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the highly desirable Waterways community! Located in an X flood zone, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000955
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 885 47th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($227.41 / sqft )

    885 47th Ave Ne Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Golden Gate Estates. Situated on 2.73 acres of 100% usable land, this property gives you space, privacy, and freedomsomething buyers are aggressively chasi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226010444
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1923 Sierra Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $529,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

    1923 Sierra Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can move right into a nearly new home and start enjoying the Naples lifestyle today? Imagine waking up each morning in a home that feels like a private retreat, makes everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008096
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Nick Bobzien, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4367 18th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $519,500.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

    4367 18th St Ne More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your private slice of paradise! Situated on a full acre+ of land, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2368 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011536
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Doreen Doyle, PA
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap