Active
    Property Photos
    8849 Somerset Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    35. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    36. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    37. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    38. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    39. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,900

    Address: 8849 Somerset Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    PRICE REDUCED INCREDIBLE VALUE! Seller is motivated and willing to work with buyers to help make homeownership possible! Over $60,000 in upgrades and move in readythis is the one buyers have been waiting for! Easy to show with short notice, so dont waitschedule your private tour today! Why keep renting when you can own? First time homebuyers may qualify for 97% financing with estimated payments under $2,000 per month. Welcome to Sandalwood Estates TownhomesNOT a condominium, with a low HOA fee of only $891 per quarter and short term rentals allowed. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with loft offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and value. Completely updated in 2020, this home features new plumbing, white shaker cabinets in the kitchen and laundry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful plank tile flooring throughout the first floor. Impact windows and sliders provide added security and peace of mind. The spacious first floor primary suite includes a walk in closet and a beautifully renovated en suite bath with a large walk in shower. Upstairs, youll find a guest bedroom, full bath, and a versatile loft ideal for a home office, den, or extra guest space. Step outside to your private fenced lanaiperfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Enjoy the community pool and spa, plus a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everything you need. Pet friendly for owners and packed with upgrades, this home is an outstanding opportunity for full time living, seasonal use, or investment. Homes this updated and this affordable do not lastmake your appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225059121 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8849 Somerset Blvd
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $198,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1339
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1201
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: CHOICE
    • Middle School: CHOICE
    • School Elementary: CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3564
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDALWOOD ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-35-00026.00C0
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Bass Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $214,500.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

    5773 Bass Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO MOVE | 55+ PRIVATE GULF ACCESS & MARINA COMMUNITY Imagine a place where life naturally slows down, friendships form with ease, and each day feels just a little lighter. This spacious 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004237
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13670 Abbey Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,900.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    13670 Abbey Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa in the desirable Cypress Keep community, offering privacy, convenience, and value. This single story residence features an attached garage, a private courtyar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

    6916 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***furnished and no special assessments***very well maintained, furnished, attached villa with a (2) car garage in the popular myerlee community! Newer windows with accordion shutters! Newer roof 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081704
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Donna L Mason
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4265 Island Cir B, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $215,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

    4265 Island Cir B Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Major Price Improvement!** Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and prime location in this beautifully updated two story townhome in the desirable McGregor neighborhood of Fort Myers, Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003822
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batties
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Brandywine Cir #3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

    1340 Brandywine Cir #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW AC**Amazing Opportunity, Price Improvement** Seller says bring on the offers**2nd Floor, Condo in Brandywine Community. LOW HOA Fee includes: Flood Insurance, cable/wi fi. Discover your F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093015
    2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
    3. Contact Suzanne C McGuire
    4. (239) 287-5573
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13684 Raleigh Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $189,900.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    13684 Raleigh Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the Cypress Keep Condos community, ideally located in the heart of Fort Myers. Offering the convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012619
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Glenn
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap