Active
    Property Photos
    3440 Runaway Ln
    1. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    2. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    3. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    4. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    5. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    6. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    7. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    8. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    9. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    10. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    11. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    12. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    13. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    14. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    15. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    16. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    17. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    18. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    19. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    20. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    21. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    22. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    23. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    24. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    25. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    26. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    27. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    28. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    29. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    30. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    31. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    32. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    33. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    34. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    35. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    36. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    37. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    38. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    39. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    40. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    41. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    42. Image 0 For 3440 Runaway Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $21,500

    Address: 3440 Runaway Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Absolutely stunning, completely renovated home in the 5 Star Fiddlers Creek resort community. Complete access to all of the Fiddlers Creek amenities as well as the Members Club at Marco which gives you unfettered access to two of the best resort style golf courses in SW Florida, the world renowned The Rookery and Hammock Bay Country Clubs (with transfer fees). 4 bedrooms 3 baths. The master ensuite is right out Architectural Digest. While world class restaurants and resort pools are within walking distance you may not want to leave your private lanai, spending the entire day around the waterfall pool and spa, cook at the fully equipped outdoor kitchen and retire for a nightcap around the cozy firepit listening to music on the Sonos built in sound system. The house has been described as an Apple package design: sleek, contemporary and extraordinarily well designed. Limited dates are available for rental, with a minimum of 30 days. Fully renovated in 2025 with comfort and sophistication in mind, this extraordinary single story home features four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private study for the executive, and an awe inspiring southwest exposure that bathes the interior in natural light. The large open concept interior offers an ideal layout for hosting family and friends, while the fresh, vibrant dcor adds a touch of modern elegance. The expansive living space includes a formal living room, formal and informal dining areas, and a generous great room perfect for entertaining friends and family. The kitchen is a chefs delight, designed to bring people together with ease and style. Kitchen is fully equipped to transform all your culinary desires with cookware, dishware, utensils, wine glasses and more. Outside, an extended lanai invites year round enjoyment with its impressive gas heated pool, custom flowing fountain, spa, and a remarkable outdoor kitchen that transforms every gathering into a celebration. Stay connected and stream your favorite apps with high speed wifi internet throughout the house. Smart TVs located in all bedrooms and living room. Located within the esteemed, amenity rich community of Fiddlers Creek, guests enjoy access to a state of the art fitness center, indoor and outdoor dining options, multiple resort style pools, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball. A vibrant calendar of social events and daily classes enhances the community atmosphere, making every day feel like a retreat. Conveniently located between Naples and Marco Island, this residence also places you minutes from upscale shopping, fine dining, and the best of Southwest Floridas coastal charm.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225052948 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3440 Runaway Ln
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $21,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 4148
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3043
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 71725831208
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15432 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $20,000.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    15432 Turin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Esplanade by the Islands Beacon Model Rental Now Available for the Season! Welcome to luxury living in the heart of paradise! This stunning Beacon model home in Esplanade by the Islands offers ov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065413
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lauren Trethewey
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3423 Runaway Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $19,500.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

    3423 Runaway Ct More Like This

    Available from now until December 31st and from April 1st 2026! This stately and luxurious home offers SUPERB WATER AND GOLF COURSE VIEWS that are sure to captivate. The home boasts comfortable, desig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076735
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Dina Covato
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8535 Bellagio Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $20,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

    8535 Bellagio Dr More Like This

    This is your opportunity to live the SWFL dream! This beautiful 4 + den home boasts a beautiful pool and hot tub with a lake view. Escape escape the frigid cold up north and lounge pool side with your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077153
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3130 Heather Glen Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $22,000.00 ($6.09 / sqft )

    3130 Heather Glen Ct More Like This

    Amazing home in Fiddler's Creek at Marsh Cove double gated community. This is home away from home. Beautiful white quartz counter tops and grey wood tile throughout. Class and elegance with the warm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067702
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Babroff
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15429 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $25,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

    15429 Turin Dr More Like This

    Brand new... never been lived in...shows like a model...2 Story Beacon Model Home at Esplanade by the Islands. Complete with oversized pool and spa, Outdoor Kitchen and Fireplace along with Built In B

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014029
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amy Van Wyk
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9515 Campanile Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $20,000.00 ($8.63 / sqft )

    9515 Campanile Cir More Like This

    Available Season 2027! Gorgeous custom pool home in Fiddler's Creek with transferable social membership. Your oasis in Naples awaits at this exceptional 4 bedroom property featuring a large open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066462
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Wells
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap