Active
    Property Photos
    3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    13. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    14. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    15. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    16. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    17. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    18. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    19. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    20. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    21. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    22. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    23. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    24. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    25. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    26. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    27. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    28. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    29. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    30. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    31. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    32. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    33. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    34. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    35. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    36. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    37. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    38. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    39. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    40. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    41. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    42. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    43. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    44. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    45. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    46. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    47. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    48. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    49. Image 0 For 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

    Address: 3129 Preserves Edge Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Built in 2021, this bright Meadow model home in the Verandah already comes with peace of mind offering HURRICANE WINDOWS AND DOORS and is not located in a flood zone, plus the Social Membership comes with the purchase of this home. This exquisite home boasts an inviting curb appeal starting with the desired extended driveway, an oversized three car garage, lush landscaping with a backyard for your dog(s). Once inside you'll be embraced by the spacious, open airy concept , where the natural light welcomes you and you'll discover why living in Florida is all the rave. The heart of this home features a gourmet kitchen, equipped with modern Stainless Steel appliances, ample counter space, an sizable center island, a custom walk in pantry with its own counter bar with an added electrical outlet, making this kitchen perfect for culinary enthusiasts and entertaining family and guests. This home offers the Florida open concept that flows seamlessly into a spacious family room with Tray Ceilings, a designated eat in dining room with picturesque windows adjacent to the kitchen plus another flex space that anyone could use as an office, workout room or another guest space, making this living area ideal for family gatherings or cozy dinners with friends. Ready for another entertaining area, open up the pocket sliding doors and you'll expand your overall living space as it will lead you to the OVERSIZED outside oasis lanai, where you can relax by the pool or enjoy the 8 person spa. If you love outdoor grilling you'll want to host a BBQ party with the newer built in grill and outdoor kitchen, all while enjoying the tranquil views of nature and soaking up the Florida sun. When you are ready to call it a night, you'll love the retreat to the luxurious primary suite, featuring a spacious layout, with built in walk in closets, a spa like en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities and a large modern walk in shower. The split bedroom floor plan has two additional bedrooms and a guest bathroom offers ample space for family or friends, ensuring everyone enjoys their own private sanctuary. Verandah is renowned for its Two Championship Golf Courses, Beautiful Landscaping, 9 miles of walking/jogging scenic trails, eight new pickleball courts, clay tennis courts, Bocce Ball, Free Kayak Rental for the Orange River, a Community Lap Pool, Massage Rooms, Fitness Center, a Dog Park, Two Restaurants, a clubhouse, and recreational facilities. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle, providing the perfect blend of tranquility and community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225041534 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3129 Preserves Edge Ct
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $765,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2967
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2223
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6956
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Wall Oven, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 28-43-26-L4-44000.0830
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2107 Saint Croix Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both rel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684850
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

    3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

    13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012479
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14190 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $840,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

    14190 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXTRA ROOM TO BUILD ON THIS CORNER LOT!! Welcome to your new home! Set on a generous 1 acre corner lot, this property offers comfort and functionality. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the classi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013094
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13853 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $779,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

    13853 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Verandah, where refined elegance meets breathtaking natural beauty. This exceptional 3 bedroom plus den residence showcases sweeping lake views and numerous carefully curated upgrades,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011737
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact DeeDee Kascsak
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14313 Hogarth Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $869,900.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

    14313 Hogarth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, never lived in new construction highly upgraded home with pine tree preserve view. High quality built home by GL Homes in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Very desirable Bahama 3,116 sf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018276
    2. Provided by Premier Tropical Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morrison
    4. (239) 850-0066
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2195 Havana Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $798,500.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

    2195 Havana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is willing to consider Owner Financing! THIS IS A BOATER'S DREAM LOCATION! Welcome home to this fantastic deep water access play ground! Everything you want to enjoy the inside/outside of this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042215
    2. Provided by Gulf Access Realty Inc
    3. Contact Susan Larned
    4. (239) 283-5450
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap