Active
    Property Photos
    3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    13. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    14. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    15. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    16. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    17. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    18. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    19. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    20. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    21. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    22. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    23. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    24. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    25. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    26. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    27. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    28. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    29. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    30. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    31. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    32. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    33. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    34. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    35. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    36. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    37. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    38. Image 0 For 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 3180 Bramble Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to a home that perfectly balances comfort, functionality and value. Located on the back side of the Old Orange #5 green and with a beautiful lake view, this furnished 3 bedroom/2 bathroom Pergola floor plan has a pool, spa and 2 car garage. Other features include tile and wood floors throughout the house, plantation shutters, Pentair system for the pool and spa and an air conditioning system that was just installed in December 2024. An additional bonus is the fact that the seller is a Golf Member, so if prospective buyers want to join the Verandah Club as a Golf Member they can avoid any waiting list. Priced at only $425,000, you won't find a better value for a single family home with a pool and spa anywhere in Verandah!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225039022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3180 Bramble Cove Ct
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2134
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1661
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8424
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-26-04-0000A.0630
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    226 Kingston Dr More Like This

    "SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012556
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Leon
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Carolina Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $419,900.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

    599 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME on a rare oversized corner lot in central Fort Myers. Situated on nearly HALF AND ACRE and spanning three platted lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521642
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $359,990.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    3448 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3448 Murcia Court in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle all in one. Tucked away in the beautiful Portico community, this well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007495
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14336 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $469,000.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

    14336 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect home for a large family! This spacious 5 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath residence features a 3 car tandem garage and a huge backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. The popular Monte Carlo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009482
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14535 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $390,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

    14535 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this thoughtfully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of refined living space. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with a serene partial lake view, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016449
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14651 Portico Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $368,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    14651 Portico Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice floor plan with lake views!!! This 3 bedroom 3 bath home is located in the portico community. All tile floors no carpet, white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013336
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Paulette Chen
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14588 Monrovia Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $386,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

    14588 Monrovia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Lennar Venice Model Home: Your Perfect First Time Starter in Fort Myers Welcome to this delightful Lennar Venice model home, a true gem in the heart of Fort Myers' Portico community! Spann

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018686
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3198 Altimira Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $399,900.00 ($139.78 / sqft )

    3198 Altimira Dr More Like This

    Over $50,000 in upgrades included! Stunning tivoli floorplan w/impact resistant windows + doors, 3 car garage, extra long driveway (fits 5 cars easily) and fully paid off solar system! Welcome to this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011859
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Libros Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $424,777.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

    14617 Libros Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful TIVOLI Floor Plan with LAKE VIEWS!!! This Home features ALL VINYL PLANK FLOORING No Carpet + No Tile. Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, 5 1/4" Baseboards, Sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018067
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bernd Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap