Active
    Property Photos
    5260 Landings Dr 805
    1. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    2. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    3. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    4. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    5. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    6. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    7. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    8. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    9. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    10. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    11. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    12. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    13. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    14. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    15. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    16. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    17. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    18. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    19. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    20. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    21. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    22. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    23. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    24. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    25. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    26. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    27. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    28. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    29. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    30. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    31. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    32. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    33. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    34. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    35. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    36. Image 0 For 5260 Landings Dr 805
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 5260 Landings Dr 805, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Amazing bundled golf community offering a gorgeous riverfront setting! This unit is ideal for seasonal or annual SWFL living and it could be a great income producing rental. Offering a comfortable layout where every room in the home has a view of the river, great room design, plantation shutters on all slider systems, spacious kitchen w/ breakfast bar, custom mirrors in dining area, huge master suite w/ private entry to balcony overlooking the river, guest room/den w/ Murphy bed & walk in closet also has a large slider system opening it up to the great room, and a large laundry room w/ lots of storage. The Landings is a gated community that offers a country club setting, guard at gate 24/7, bundled golf w/ 18 hole executive course, 192 wet slip marina that fits up to 65' vessel (offered on a first come first serve basis), 13 har tru tennis (enjoy tennis leagues for all levels), 8 pickle ball courts, fitness center, bocce ball courts, resort style pool, 2 restaurants, & walking/biking trails. Great location situated between the beaches & the redeveloped River District of Fort Myers w/ easy access to both!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224082063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5260 Landings Dr 805
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2215
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2215
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area, Marina, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 26952
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 20-45-24-27-00000.0805
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 805
    • View: Lagoon, Lake, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15153 Oxford Cv 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $389,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

    15153 Oxford Cv 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Treat yourself to a slice of paradise in this meticulously kept and well loved condo offering you the Florida lifestyle at its finest! An exquisite find in the Fort Myers highly sought after Avalon Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043322
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Elizabeth Casella
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14325 Patty Berg Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    14325 Patty Berg Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Lake Country Club Villas is a hidden gem in Fort Myers, overlooking Cypress Lake Golf Club. This spacious villa lives like a single family home, offering volume ceilings and an open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003179
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $349,000.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    5767 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The largest floor plan in 55+ whiskey creek is waiting for you! Two suites plus a huge den with half bath in an end unit "condo villa" spanning nearly 2,200sqft under air with a 2 car garage and paver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005575
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Lauren McIntyre
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $315,000.00 ($116.32 / sqft )

    1255 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best lot in this 55+ community and the largest floor plan. Not only do you have a great golf course view, but there is no one besides you on the right. The large gourmet kitchen has pull out drawer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016505
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14591 Glen Cove Dr 1204, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

    14591 Glen Cove Dr 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Parker Lakes Glen Cove 2nd floor end unit. NO CITY TAXES & NO HIDDEN CDD TAXES. Fully turnkey 2BR + den (den can be used as 3rd bedroom). Wide lake view from main living areas and tiled lanai with ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015272
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Jason Schroeder
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5688 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $349,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

    5688 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this showstopper! 3 br / 3 full baths / 2 car garage 55+ villa in highly desired whiskey creek! With 1900 sf of living area, this home feels like single family living. The primary and secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020060
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 1005, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $375,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is High Rise Living Redefined! Welcome to your elevated escape! A sprawling 2,000 square foot 2/2 condo in one of the areas most prestigious high rise communities. Perched high above the the ri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003653
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Lakeside View Dr 1202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $325,000.00 ($139.91 / sqft )

    15070 Lakeside View Dr 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Parker Lakes NO CITY TAXES & NO HIDDEN CDD TAX. Welcome to the Lakeside neighborhood of Parker Lakes. This spacious 2 Bedroom + Den (drywall only to make it a true 3 bedroom) end unit has an amaz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019537
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Jason Schroeder
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap