Active
    Property Photos
    427 Torrey Pines Pt
    1. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    2. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    3. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    4. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    5. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    6. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    7. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    8. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    9. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    10. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    11. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    12. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    13. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    14. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    15. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    16. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    17. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    18. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    19. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    20. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    21. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    22. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    23. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    24. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    25. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    26. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    27. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    28. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    29. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    30. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    31. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    32. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    33. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    34. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    35. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    36. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    37. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    38. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    39. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    40. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    41. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    42. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    43. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    44. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    45. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    46. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    47. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    48. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    49. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    50. Image 0 For 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 427 Torrey Pines Pt, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Tropical, lushly landscaped. 27 acre lot with tranquil lagoon and golf course views from your 1000 sq ft lanai (over 300 sq. Ft. Under roof) including "bullfrog" brand hot tub. This meticulously maintained home in an x flood zone with low $225 yearly hoa dues, features all premium updates and a newer architectural designed metal roof (50 year warranty), ac system, pex plumbing, lawn & irrigation system, garage door, insulation, electrical outlets and so much more. The spacious kitchen & laundry room boast all new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops plus natural hickory cabinets and the bathroom showers highlight 20" italian porcelain tile, mosaic floors and glass doors. All closets have custom wood shelving and the great room centerpiece is a one of a kind, natural keystone/fossilized coral, wood burning fireplace with a single stone hearth. Lely country club is 10 minutes to downtown naples and 15 minutes to crystal blue water and white sandy gulf beaches. Experience "naples best kept secret" and "last bastion" of single family, non condo fee living on large lots, close to everything naples has to offer. Torrey pines is a friendly yet quiet (dead end street/culdesac) neighborhood surrounded by a private golf course where beauty and privacy meet convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224037668 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 427 Torrey Pines Pt
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 3236
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1736
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 55402320003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Pond, Water
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Legacy Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    6442 Legacy Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Lely Resort living in this exquisitely maintained second floor residence in Legacy at Lely Resort, where the generous volume of a single family home meets the effortless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017070
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6446 Legacy Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $675,000.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    6446 Legacy Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living with this bright and spacious second floor coach home at Legacy in prestigious Lely Resort. This stunning three bedroom plus den, three bath residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084464
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 547 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $775,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

    547 Cormorant Cv More Like This

    Immediate transferable golf membership: play from day one with no waitlist in an intimate, boutique golf community with an active social calendar (not a mega club). Walkable to the clubhouse for golf,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008935
    2. Provided by Edina Realty, Inc
    3. Contact David Johnson
    4. 239-659-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6393 Legacy Cir 2104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    6393 Legacy Cir 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath second floor Coach Home in the gated community of Lely Resort, located in the desirable Legacy neighborhood. Offering 2,686 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007570
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6397 Legacy Cir 2003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $668,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    6397 Legacy Cir 2003 More Like This

    Spacious second floor end unit coach home in the gated Legacy neighborhood of Lely Resort, offering 2,686 sq. ft. under air and 3,355 total sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003028
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6417 Legacy Cir 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($242.92 / sqft )

    6417 Legacy Cir 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this rarely available 4 true bedrooms plus den and 3 full bathrooms Coach Home in Legacy, Lely Resort. This meticulously maintained second floor unit boasts an expansive 2,686 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006806
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Bob Cowan
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Champions Pt 1404, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $725,000.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

    8657 Champions Pt 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover luxury living in this beautifully appointed top floor condo located in the highly desired Champions Community of Lely Resort. Enjoy stunning views of both the water and golf course from the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085035
    2. Provided by Gallant Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Yonkin
    4. 239-963-4377
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap