Active
    Property Photos
    8657 Champions Pt 1404
    1. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    2. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    3. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    4. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    5. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    6. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    7. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    8. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    9. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    10. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    11. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    12. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    13. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    14. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    15. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    16. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    17. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    18. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    19. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    20. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    21. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    22. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    23. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    24. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    25. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    26. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    27. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    28. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    29. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    30. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    31. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    32. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    33. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    34. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    35. Image 0 For 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 8657 Champions Pt 1404, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Discover luxury living in this beautifully appointed top floor condo located in the highly desired Champions Community of Lely Resort. Enjoy stunning views of both the water and golf course from the screened lanai, creating a peaceful setting for sunrise morning coffee or evening relaxation. The updated Cornerstone kitchen offers both style and function, and the convenience of an in unit elevator adds to the ease of everyday living. This spacious three bedroom, three bath residence features two private en suite bedrooms, ideal for comfort and privacy. The owners suite includes a generous walk in closet and an elegant en suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. An office and/or guest bedroom also features its own en suite bath, while the additional bedroom and bath provide ample space for family and guests. Lely Resort is known for its resort style amenities, championship golf, scenic walking and biking paths, and convenient access to both Marco Island and Naples renowned beaches, dining, and shopping. This prime location offers a balance of tranquil living and easy access to the vibrant Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8657 Champions Pt 1404
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3355
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2686
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8660
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Disability Equipped, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 25940001128
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1404
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Legacy Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    6442 Legacy Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Lely Resort living in this exquisitely maintained second floor residence in Legacy at Lely Resort, where the generous volume of a single family home meets the effortless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017070
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6446 Legacy Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $675,000.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    6446 Legacy Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living with this bright and spacious second floor coach home at Legacy in prestigious Lely Resort. This stunning three bedroom plus den, three bath residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084464
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 547 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $775,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

    547 Cormorant Cv More Like This

    Immediate transferable golf membership: play from day one with no waitlist in an intimate, boutique golf community with an active social calendar (not a mega club). Walkable to the clubhouse for golf,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008935
    2. Provided by Edina Realty, Inc
    3. Contact David Johnson
    4. 239-659-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6393 Legacy Cir 2104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    6393 Legacy Cir 2104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath second floor Coach Home in the gated community of Lely Resort, located in the desirable Legacy neighborhood. Offering 2,686 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007570
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6397 Legacy Cir 2003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $668,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    6397 Legacy Cir 2003 Reduced More Like This

    Spacious second floor end unit coach home in the gated Legacy neighborhood of Lely Resort, offering 2,686 sq. ft. under air and 3,355 total sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003028
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6417 Legacy Cir 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($242.92 / sqft )

    6417 Legacy Cir 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this rarely available 4 true bedrooms plus den and 3 full bathrooms Coach Home in Legacy, Lely Resort. This meticulously maintained second floor unit boasts an expansive 2,686 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006806
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Bob Cowan
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap