Active
    Property Photos
    3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    1. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    2. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    3. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    4. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    5. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    6. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    7. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    8. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    9. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    10. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    11. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    12. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    13. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    14. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    15. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    16. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    17. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    18. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    19. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    20. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    21. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    22. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    23. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    24. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    25. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    26. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    27. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    28. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    29. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    30. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    31. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    32. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    33. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    34. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    35. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    36. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    37. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    38. Image 0 For 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $328,800

    Address: 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Overlook the lake on the 16th Hole in The Verandah! Welcome to your dream oasis in the prestigious Verandah Community of Fort Myers, FL! This exceptional first floor end unit 2 bedrooms a den with 2 bathrooms overlooking the beautiful fishing lake! It offers luxurious living experiences with ensured protection that Includes HURRICANE WINDOWS AND DOORS. Ideally Located within a short walking distance at the end of the block to the amenity center, pool and fitness center, not to mention The Verandah's Community Center, fitness room and Lap Pool. This home offers Comfort, Convenience, and Style. Step inside to an open concept layout bathed in natural light, spacious living area that boasts breathtaking views of the lush golf course and serene fishing pond, creating a tranquil backdrop for everyday living. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening, the stunning views on your beautifully tiled private screened in lanai will keep you enchanted. This stunning kitchen features stainless steel appliances, elegant cabinetry, and stylish granite countertops matching throughout the entire home. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering ample room in both space for large bedroom furniture & closet storage. Guests will love their privacy of the split bedroom floor plan with their own bedroom and bathroom. The den allows for a flexible space to relax, work or for hobbies. As for the oversized storage room, the hallway closets, and additional 1 car garage, you'll have plenty of extra space for everything to have it's own place. The Verandah, is known for it's lifestyle community & world class amenities. Youll enjoy two championship golf courses, 9 miles of scenic walking and jogging trails, 8 pickle ball courts, clay tennis courts, bocce ball, free kayak rentals along the serene Orange River, the Clubhouse, a lap pool, fitness center, massage rooms, , dog park, two restaurants, and some of the most exciting social activities for any club in the area. Pebblebrook Association has parties and events every month. Dont miss the opportunity to own this extraordinary home that perfectly blends beauty, comfort, and luxury. Schedule a private showing today so you can start living your best life! 2024 Roof, 2026 Trane A/C, 2026 Entire Home Air Purification System and enjoy the beautiful Custom Cabinets and Countertops with a stainless steel sink in your laundry room.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020242 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3740 Pebblebrook Ridge Ct 101
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $328,800
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1652
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1652
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Air Purifier, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Underground Utility, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8540
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 32-43-26-23-000II.0101
    • Style: Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6036 Latimer Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

    6036 Latimer Ave New Construction More Like This

    This is a lovely 3/2 and 2 car garage located in the buckingham area. Porcelin tile thr out neighbors throughout, very few lots available in this area. Huricane impact doors and windows and much mor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017012
    2. Provided by Westview Realty Corp
    3. Contact Jose Vasquez
    4. 954-241-0255
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Treasure Oak Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $373,999.00 ($166.59 / sqft )

    3801 Treasure Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Southwest Florida escape! With an HOA fee that includes high speed internet, lawn watering and lawn mowing, this beautifully cared for home in the inviting Oakview community blends com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518408
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14005 Aldersgate Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $378,900.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

    14005 Aldersgate Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Brand New Construction | Montserrat Floor Plan | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Welcome to your dream retirement at Valencia Harbor, one of Fort Myers newest and most vibrant 55+ gated communities. This stunni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2165 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522768
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3743 Kenyon St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $349,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

    3743 Kenyon St More Like This

    PRICE REDUCE! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 home, thoughtfully designed for modern Florida living and truly move in ready. This inviting single family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002261
    2. Provided by RE 1 Advisor
    3. Contact Zhi Wu
    4. 239-280-0733
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6123 Hendley Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

    6123 Hendley Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    New construction metal frame home with hurricane impact windows and doors. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage on a .24 acre lot. High and dry, no flood insurance required. Upgrades inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010687
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Victoria Nava
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6152 Hershey Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $319,998.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

    6152 Hershey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    $10,000 Seller concessions towards buyer closing costs and prepaids. This newly constructed home in the desirable 33905 ZIP code offers the best price per square foot in all of Lehigh Acres. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2189 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012390
    2. Provided by 305 International Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Fermin Alvarez
    4. (786) 304-4981
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $359,990.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    3448 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3448 Murcia Court in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle all in one. Tucked away in the beautiful Portico community, this well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007495
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14341 Trinidad St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $329,900.00 ($172.18 / sqft )

    14341 Trinidad St New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This brand new construction home sits in a quiet, established neighborhood in Fort Myers Shores, offering comfort, convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009432
    2. Provided by Brodersen LLC
    3. Contact Alex Gomez
    4. 239-463-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap