Active
    Property Photos
    4586 Trawler Ct 305
    1. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    2. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    3. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    4. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    5. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    6. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    7. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    8. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    9. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    10. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    11. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    12. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    13. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    14. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    15. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    16. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    17. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    18. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    19. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    20. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    21. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    22. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    23. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    24. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    25. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    26. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    27. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    28. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    29. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    30. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    31. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    32. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    33. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    34. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    35. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    36. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    37. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 4586 Trawler Ct 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to your dream condo! This beautifully upgraded unit boasts modern comfort and style at every turn it captures fabulous tropical breezes from the 3rd floor screened balcony and offers some pretty breathtaking views overlooking the 12th and 13th fairways and greens. Relax and unwind and watch the sun come up while listening to a soothing fountain, This 2/ condo features new essential systems including upgraded electrical panel, hot water heater, A/C. You'll love the sleek black stainless appliancescomplete with all new fridge, dishwasher, microwave, and stove with an air fryernew disposal, sink. You will enjoy cooking in this kitchen offering new quartz countertops. The interior is warm and inviting, highlighted by "rustic beach" porcelain plank flooring throughout. A Dual sinks, new vanities in the master bath, and shaker vanity cabinets, six inch wood floor trim throughout, and LED lighting add the perfect finishing touches. Plus, youll stay comfortable year round with Hunter fans and can count on extra peace of mind thanks to storm shutters. In short, this condo is a rare find that perfectly blends coastal charm with modern convenience. Come see it for yourself! The gated community is a HIDDEN GEM offering 18 hole executive golf, 13 har tru tennis cts, 8 pickle ball cts, fitness center loads of walking and biking trails, 192 wet slip marina with additional dry storage, 3 bocce cts. Owner willing to pay half of the capital contribution fee at closing
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019928 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4586 Trawler Ct 305
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1421
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Porch, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1221
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Private Membership, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13416
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-27-00TF2.03E0
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity!!! .. Beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath coach home in tranquil gated, desirable calusa palms condominiums. Many upgrades and priced below market. Open and spacious livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005088
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Sharon Tinnin
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13671 Julias Way 1221, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($183.10 / sqft )

    13671 Julias Way 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2nd floor, end unit condominium located in the newest section of Palmetto Cove built, a luxury condo community situated between McGregor Blvd and Summerlin Road off Cypress Lake Dr. Whether yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005041
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Julie Hummel
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Bunker Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    1351 Bunker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate condo is located in the desirable Myerlee area, near Fort Myers Beach, Fort Myers International Airport, shopping, and everyday conveniences. All the windows in this unit are IMPACT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021093
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Amalia Dunham
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4257 Island Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

    4257 Island Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready, turnkey condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,500 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010838
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ariel Lawrence
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5846 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    5846 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Gorgeous and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA w 2 Car Garage Villa situated in the serene Wyldewood Lakes community. This 1,745 sq ft home has been beautifully updated (in 2023) including Impact Windows in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011432
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1450 Charles Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

    1450 Charles Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BR Home with Additional Bath in Flex/Garage Space | Roof 2023 | No Flood Damage Located just minutes from McGregor Blvd and Summerlin Rd, this property offers a flexible layout with strong value p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017679
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Yasmine Brown
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap