Active
    Property Photos
    8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    1. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    2. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    3. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    4. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    5. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    6. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    7. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    8. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    9. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    10. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    11. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    12. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    13. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    14. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    15. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    16. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    17. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    18. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    19. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    20. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    21. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    22. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    23. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    24. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    25. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    26. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    27. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    28. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    29. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    30. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    31. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    32. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    33. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    34. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    35. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    36. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    37. Image 0 For 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

    Address: 8515 Oakshade Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully property in the highly desirable community of The Oaks at Whiskey Creek, ideally located in the heart of Fort Myers. Offering over 1,500 square feet of living space, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit combines comfort, functionality, and modern finishes. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept layout with a split floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the expansive living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal use. Enjoy peace of mind with impact resistant windows and sliders, along with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Additional highlights include a 1 car attached garage, ample storage, and in unit laundry, making this home as practical as it is inviting. Residents of The Oaks at Whiskey Creek enjoy a well maintained community with a pool, spa, and beautifully landscaped surroundings, creating a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Situated just minutes from McGregor Blvd, shopping, dining, golf courses, and the beaches of Fort Myers and Sanibel, this central location offers easy access to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional value in one of Fort Myers most convenient locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019659 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8515 Oakshade Cir 201
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $240,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1559
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1559
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10224
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE OAKS AT WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-52-00909.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1351 Bunker Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    1351 Bunker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate condo is located in the desirable Myerlee area, near Fort Myers Beach, Fort Myers International Airport, shopping, and everyday conveniences. All the windows in this unit are IMPACT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021093
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Amalia Dunham
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

    6916 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***furnished and no special assessments***very well maintained, furnished, attached villa with a (2) car garage in the popular myerlee community! Newer windows with accordion shutters! Newer roof 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081704
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Donna L Mason
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13135 Broadhurst Loop 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    13135 Broadhurst Loop 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this South Fort Myers Hidden Jem of a community of Enclave at Cypress Lake! Price Reduction ! This rarely available 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 1/2 bath, end unit townhouse attached 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003154
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7079 Esquire Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $225,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

    7079 Esquire Ct More Like This

    Charming single family villa located on a quiet cul de sac in a well manicured neighborhood. Quaint 55+ community directly across from Myerlee Country Club owners are welcome to be a part of their soc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016500
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Victoria Castillo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13150 Broadhurst Loop 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $246,900.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

    13150 Broadhurst Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the South Fort Myers community of Enclave at Cypress Lake is rarely available 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhouse with a 1 car attached garage. Affordable Home owners association Fees. High

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1661 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012126
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6984 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $225,000.00 ($112.84 / sqft )

    6984 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just a short drive to beaches, golf, and the airport. This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA home features an attached two car garage, relaxing lake views and has NEVER had water intrusion from any source! The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Geraldine Quinn
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4263 Island Cir D, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $260,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    4263 Island Cir D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015450
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kiersten Capo
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7079 Cedarhurst Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($122.74 / sqft )

    7079 Cedarhurst Dr More Like This

    Very spacious Villa home located in Myerlee. Over 1800 total square feet inside with open lanai. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and a 2 Car Garage. Located across the street from the golf course and the com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016662
    2. Provided by Sun Village Realty LLC
    3. Contact Barbara J Rich
    4. (239) 390-8860
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap