Active
    Property Photos
    12606 Grandezza Cir
    1. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    2. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    3. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    4. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    5. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    6. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    7. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    8. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    9. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    10. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    11. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    12. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    13. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    14. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    15. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    16. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    17. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    18. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    19. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    20. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    21. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    22. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    23. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    24. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    25. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    26. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    27. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    28. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    29. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    30. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    31. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    32. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    33. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    34. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    35. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    36. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    37. Image 0 For 12606 Grandezza Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $660,000

    Address: 12606 Grandezza Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Located on one of the best lake lots in Grandezza, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers long water views in two directions and a private outdoor setup thats hard to beat. Sold turn key furnished, this is a true move in ready opportunity or ideal seasonal home. The home features 2,073 square feet with a bright, open layout that flows naturally from the main living area into the kitchen and out to the lanai. Its a functional floor plan that works just as well for everyday living as it does for entertaining. Out back is where this property really stands out. Southern exposure brings in sun all day, with a heated pool and spa overlooking wide lake views. The patio is fully protected with roll down mesh hurricane shutters, giving you added peace of mind without losing the outdoor living space. Its a setup you can actually use year round. Tile roof fully replaced in 2022! Located within Grandezza Golf & Country Club, residents have access to a recently updated 53,000 sq ft clubhouse with indoor and outdoor dining, a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a full social calendar. The community is built around 23 lakes and natural preserves, with optional membership available for the 18 hole championship golf course. Youre right in the heart of Estero minutes to Miromar Outlets, Coconut Point Mall, Florida Gulf Coast University, and Southwest Florida International Airport, with easy access to the beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018906 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12606 Grandezza Cir
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $660,000
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2532
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2073
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11629
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: GRANDEZZA
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-26-E1-07000.1340
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12830 Hawkins Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $749,000.00 ($291.21 / sqft )

    12830 Hawkins Dr More Like This

    Stunning Pool home with 2,659 total square feet of luxurious living space on this "Canyon" model, with lots of upgrades, featuring 3 beds plus a den/office, 3 full baths, stainless steel appliances, q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012726
    2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
    3. Contact Gloria Longest
    4. 407-207-2220
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $779,900.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

    5021 Indigo Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coach home living in this beautifully appointed Dorchester residence at West Bay Club, where more than 2,700 square feet under air offers a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006875
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20885 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $750,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    20885 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Why pay multiple additional fees while purchasing through the builder and wait for a developer to build you a new construction home when you can SAVE money and have move in ready spectacular modern co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070049
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19511 Deming Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $785,000.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

    19511 Deming Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been waiting for space, flexibility, and a floor plan that truly works for real life this Citrus Grove in The Place at Corkscrew delivers. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000212
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Ninchritz
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap