Active
    Property Photos
    4428 Bessie Ave
    1. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    2. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    3. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    4. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    5. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    6. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    7. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    8. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    9. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    10. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    11. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    12. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    13. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    14. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    15. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    16. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    17. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    18. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    19. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    20. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    21. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    22. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    23. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    24. Image 0 For 4428 Bessie Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 4428 Bessie Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Spacious and FULL OF potential, this 3 BEDROOMS 2 bath home offers over 1700 SQUARE FEET of living space and is ready for its new owner. In addition to the main living areas, the home features BONUS ROOMS that provide flexibility for a home office or extra living space. A little TLC and updating can go far in this home! Outside, you'll find an OVERSIZED CARPORT for up to 4 vehicles, a fully FENCED YARD and a screened in LANAIperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The property also includes two storage SHEDS in the backyard for added convenience. Recent updates include a NEWER ROOF and air conditioning system, giving peace of mind to future homeowners. Ideally located, this home is surrounded by local businesses for everyday convenience and is just a short 10 minute drive to Downtown Fort Myers, known for its vibrant nightlife and dining scene. Easy access to I 75 is only 7 minutes away, making commuting and travel a breeze.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017500 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4428 Bessie Ave
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1702
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1702
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 04-44-25-01-0000A.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 164 Prospect Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $269,500.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    164 Prospect Ave More Like This

    Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, dining, shopping, and local beaches. No flood zone, no HOA,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003964
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jannette Rendon Rojas
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $239,500.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    3245 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Townhome in The Colonnade at The Forum! Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010173
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lucy Quinones
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3185 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $235,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3185 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting townhome in Colonnade at the Forum features a comfortable, well proportioned layout and neutral finishes, creating an ideal blank canvas for a new owner to add their personal taste and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005126
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Greene
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2414 Parkview Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $227,000.00 ($93.22 / sqft )

    2414 Parkview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious three bedroom, two bathroom home with a two car garage in Fort Myers! This property offers a fantastic opportunity with plenty of potentialit's significantly larger than many homes in the are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044596
    2. Provided by Entera Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. (888) 216-6364
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10027 Salina St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $229,500.00 ($109.55 / sqft )

    10027 Salina St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome is located in the Colonnade at the Forum, one of Fort Myers most conveniently located communities. The well designed floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011903
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Peter Ndiangui
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2119 Hibiscus Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $219,000.00 ($115.14 / sqft )

    2119 Hibiscus Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced owner says sell! Charming remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ft myers shores featuring a expansive great room, spacious screened porch, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011442
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Bonnie Chase
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 River Pine Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,400.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

    2236 River Pine Dr More Like This

    This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Dutch Colonial is truly one of a kind the only home of its style in the area, with no comparable properties nearby. This elegant home offers timeless cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008026
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3345 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $249,000.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

    3345 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new townhome in the highly sought after community of Colonnade at the Forum! This stunning property boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, providing ample space for you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000494
    2. Provided by Steves Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. (239) 994-0855
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10043 Salina St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $240,000.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

    10043 Salina St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and versatile loft, located in the desirable gated Colonnade at The Forum community. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and funct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016404
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Danielle Meady
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3011 Meandering Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,900.00 ($15.57 / sqft )

    3011 Meandering Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS. Spectacular views of the lake and golf course can be enjoyed from this exquisite second floor coach home in the gated community of Verandah. This turnkey property boast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 16690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Cecilia Biava
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap