Active
    Property Photos
    9277 Springview Loop
    1. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    2. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    3. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    4. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    5. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    6. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    7. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    8. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    9. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    10. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    11. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    12. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    13. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    14. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    15. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    16. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    17. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    18. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    19. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    20. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    21. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    22. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    23. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    24. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    25. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    26. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    27. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    28. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    29. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    30. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    31. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    32. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    33. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    34. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    35. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    36. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    37. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    38. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    39. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    40. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    41. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    42. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    43. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    44. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    45. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    46. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    47. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    48. Image 0 For 9277 Springview Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 9277 Springview Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Welcome to 9277 Springfield Loop, a beautifully appointed former builders model in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Cascades at Esterowhere luxury, comfort, and an active lifestyle come together seamlessly. Perfectly positioned on a premium lakefront homesite, this residence captures serene water views and peaceful outdoor living from your own private backyard retreat. Step outside to your screened in lanai featuring a sparkling pool with elegant waterfall features and an above ground spacreating the ideal setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests in true Southwest Florida style. Inside, the home showcases the quality and detail you expect from a former model, with upgraded finishes throughout including diagonal tile flooring, tray ceilings with custom trim, and an open, light filled floor plan designed for both everyday living and hosting. Expansive sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the indoor and outdoor spaces, filling the home with natural light and bringing the outdoors in. The chef inspired kitchen offers quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and ample workspace, all flowing into a casual dining area and adjacent family roomperfect for gathering with friends and family. A separate formal dining room adds versatility for more elegant occasions. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring dual vanities, granite countertops, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower, along with generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms plus a dedicated den/office provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or working from home. Additional highlights include a two car garage, full laundry room, custom window treatments, and numerous builder upgrades that enhance both style and functionality. Residents of Cascades at Estero enjoy a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with amenities that rival a private clubfeaturing indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a state of the art fitness center, and an active social calendarall with surprisingly low HOA fees. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle opportunity in one of Esteros most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017313 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9277 Springview Loop
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2830
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2364
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6252
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Window Coverings, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CASCADES AT ESTERO
    • Parcel Number: 27-46-25-E1-11000.1110
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Lagoon, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21827 Rainbow Lake Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

    21827 Rainbow Lake Ct More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, modern upgrades, and resort style convenience in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014524
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21560 Brixham Run Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

    21560 Brixham Run Loop More Like This

    Welcome home to this impeccably maintained 5br/3ba pool home in the highly sought after community of stoneybrook! Recently appraised at 695k, there is so much to love about this home! Home offers a pl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085014
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20141 Rookery Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    20141 Rookery Dr More Like This

    This welcoming 2005 single family home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring 20+ foot ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light and peaceful lake, and fountain views from nearly e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016118
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aleen Fraser
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22855 Forest Ridge Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $619,900.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

    22855 Forest Ridge Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story single family home on LAKE w/southeastern exposure offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, w/1 bedroom located on the first floor, with option to be a flex space: office/den or mother in law sui

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Kim Jokela, LLC
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12527 Wildcat Cove Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $649,900.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

    12527 Wildcat Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO WAIT LIST FOR A GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Welcome to Wildcat Run Golf & Country Club in Estero. This charming courtyard style residence offers exceptional privacy and comfort, featuring a whole house genera

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003308
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20281 Corkscrew Shores Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $585,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

    20281 Corkscrew Shores Blvd More Like This

    One of the most affordable homes on the stunning 240 acre lake in Southwest Florida, located in gated community of Corkscrew Shores. Screened in lanai to enjoy waterfront views & wildlife. Live like y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005993
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa R Schroeder
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20641 Napa Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $629,900.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

    20641 Napa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this gorgeous, one of a kind Prestige floorplan on a private preserve lot. This home offers 2 bedrooms with a flex room that could be used as a third bedroom or den, a spacious sunroom wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010656
    2. Provided by B Local Real Estate
    3. Contact Josh Cowan
    4. (941) 416-2368
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22355 Fountain Lakes Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $689,900.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

    22355 Fountain Lakes Blvd Green Listing More Like This

    From the moment you step through the front door, youre greeted by breathtaking water views showcased through the expansive great room and the casual dining area glass doors. This beautiful home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008625
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap