Active
    Property Photos
    6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    1. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    2. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    3. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    4. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    5. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    6. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    7. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    8. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    9. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    10. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    11. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    12. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    13. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    14. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    15. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    16. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    17. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    18. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    19. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    20. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    21. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    22. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    23. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    24. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    25. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    26. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    27. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    28. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    29. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    30. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    31. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    32. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    33. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,000

    Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 436, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    This updated move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to start living the SW Florida lifestyle. Make this a wonderful winter retreat or add to your portfolio. Within walking distance to grocery stores, pharmacy, restaurants, Rutenburg Park, shopping. Enjoy the beaches on Fort Myers Beach or Sanibel Island. This condo is being sold turnkey so all you need is your personal items. Covered carport with additional storage closet to store beach chairs or the bicycles.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017273 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 436
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $124,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 812
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 812
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Pool, Community Room, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4968
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SOUTH POINTE VILLAS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-31-00036.00D0
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 436
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4280 Island Cir C, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $143,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4280 Island Cir C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Fort Myers just before the Cape Coral Bridge, offering quick access to both Fort Myers and Cape Coral. This turnkey unit is bein

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 945 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010406
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Kings Point Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

    13160 Kings Point Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2/2 TOWNHOME nestled away on a quiet dead in the heart of south Fort Myers just minutes to all major amenities! This 2 story floor plan has been freshly painted & spotlights a (2023) D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056563
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on owning a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor (3rd floor) condo in Bermuda Club Condo with an elevator. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! This condo offers beautiful courtyard vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5329 Summerlin Rd 2911, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $138,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    5329 Summerlin Rd 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5329 Summerlin Rd #2911, a beautifully updated apartment in the heart of Fort Myers, offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and move in ready convenience. Step inside to find elega

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013513
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Mike Rodriguez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Brandywine Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $125,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    1322 Brandywine Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a community that people stay in for a reason. Behind the 24 hour staffed guard gateyes, an actual person, not a keypadyoull find one of Fort Myers most trusted and well kept 55+ neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020526
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aubree Quackenbush
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14880 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    14880 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor condominium centrally located in the Summerlin Woods Community with convenient access to Downtown Fort Myers, RSW airport, Fort Myers Beach, and Lakes Park (home to a popular farmers marke

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024752
    2. Provided by Vanessa Courcy PA
    3. Contact Vanessa Courcy
    4. (802) 324-4110
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14801 Park Lake Dr 209, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,500.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

    14801 Park Lake Dr 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Park at Lakewood! Ideally located near Lakes Park, Fort Myers Beach, shopping, and dining, this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040517
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8041 Woods Cir 14, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $124,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

    8041 Woods Cir 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready with new 2025 a/c unit w 10 year warranty 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo located in the summerlin woods community. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000075
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Nick Sartell
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13151 Kings Point Dr 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $129,900.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

    13151 Kings Point Dr 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Home Shines! What a great home for the price. Updated kitchen cabinets, brand new appliances and quartz countertops. Updated bath with walk in shower, marble look tile, and safety grab bars.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016302
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Tim Sweeney
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pointe Blvd 312, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $124,900.00 ($153.82 / sqft )

    6300 Pointe Blvd 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ASKING PRICE is NEGOTIABLE ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED!!!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to South Pointe Villas a non age restricted community!! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055898
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Cindy Roper
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap