Active
    Property Photos
    15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    1. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    2. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    3. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    4. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    5. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    6. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    7. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    8. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    9. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    10. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    11. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    12. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    13. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    14. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    15. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    16. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    17. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    18. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    19. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    20. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    21. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    22. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    23. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    24. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    25. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    26. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    27. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    28. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    29. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    30. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    31. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    32. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    33. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    34. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    35. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    36. Image 0 For 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Move in ready and packed with value, this turnkey first floor corner unit condo is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Beautifully decorated with a clean, stylish design, this home shows like a model and is ready to enjoy from day one. Enjoy peaceful, private views of the preserve from your lanai, offering a quiet retreat with no rear neighbors. Location is everything, and this one delivers, just minutes to Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, top golf courses, marinas, Lakes Park, HealthPark Hospital, and more, with everyday conveniences within walking distance. Inside, youll find 1,529 sq. ft. of well designed living space featuring 2 bedrooms + a den, giving you the flexibility for a home office or an easy conversion to a third bedroom. A deeded ground floor storage locker adds even more convenience. The community offers a true resort style lifestyle with a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ/picnic area, dog park, and an active social calendar, perfect for full time or seasonal living. Even better, the HOA covers nearly everything, including insurance, cable, internet, water, irrigation, lawn care, and exterior pest control, making this an easy, low maintenance ownership experience. With a recently painted building, designer level presentation, strong amenities, and an unbeatable location, this is one of the best values currently available in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017098 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15030 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 101
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1529
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1529
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Open, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8204
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: TORTUGA
    • Parcel Number: 33-45-24-19-00003.0101
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5584 Buring Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    5584 Buring Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity!!! .. Beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath coach home in tranquil gated, desirable calusa palms condominiums. Many upgrades and priced below market. Open and spacious livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005088
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Sharon Tinnin
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13671 Julias Way 1221, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($183.10 / sqft )

    13671 Julias Way 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2nd floor, end unit condominium located in the newest section of Palmetto Cove built, a luxury condo community situated between McGregor Blvd and Summerlin Road off Cypress Lake Dr. Whether yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005041
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Julie Hummel
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Bunker Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    1351 Bunker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate condo is located in the desirable Myerlee area, near Fort Myers Beach, Fort Myers International Airport, shopping, and everyday conveniences. All the windows in this unit are IMPACT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021093
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Amalia Dunham
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4257 Island Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

    4257 Island Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready, turnkey condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,500 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010838
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ariel Lawrence
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap