Active
    Property Photos
    130 Placid Dr
    1. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    2. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    3. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    4. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    5. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    6. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    7. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    8. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    9. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    10. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    11. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    12. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    13. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    14. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    15. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    16. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    17. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    18. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    19. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    20. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    21. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    22. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    23. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    24. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    25. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    26. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    27. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    28. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    29. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    30. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    31. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    32. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    33. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    34. Image 0 For 130 Placid Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 130 Placid Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Attention boaters!! Lot $256,000 less expensive, than other buildable lots in the area. *receive a free 3bd/2ba single family home w/potential passive income, no hoa restrictions! Situated on a "deep water" "direct gulf access" lot w/100 ft of seawall! Why not generate some income before you build your dream home. Stop paying slip fees! The dock has shore power for larger boats, and working davits. Just minutes from open water. Recently upgraded, the home features high impact doors and windows, new granite countertops, stainless appliances, solid surface flooring, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. The solar panels (completely paid off) offer outstanding energy savings, while the newly constructed lap pool provides a private space for fitness and relaxation. Located in a peaceful, non gated community close to beaches, top rated schools, shopping, and dining. What are you waiting for? The time is now! Roof is 2018 & hvac is 2020.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016013 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 Placid Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $345
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1908
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Wooden Dock
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1424
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: DEEP LAGOON ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-03-00000.0210
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8866 Banyan Cove Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $640,000.00 ($209.36 / sqft )

    8866 Banyan Cove Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This truly is the perfect home in the perfect location, nestled in the desirable Banyan Cove neighborhood just off McGregor Boulevard, offering a private tropical lifestyle with everything you need ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3057 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520148
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Braeburn Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $739,000.00 ($126.93 / sqft )

    1549 Braeburn Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 5 bedroom 4 bath home offers over 4,000 sqft of comfortable living space with timeless style and modern upgrades. The open floor plan features a dual view fireplace, chef's ki

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013822
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Bridget Spanbauer
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 392 Snow Dr , FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $739,900.00 ($303.86 / sqft )

    392 Snow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful boating property just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River! With over 65 lineal feet of Weardeck 2x6 composite dock (2021), a 10,000 lb boat lift with metal roof, Direct Gulf Access (no bri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001032
    2. Provided by Cypress Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Shane Wilson
    4. (239) 275-3321
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4515 Windjammer Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $650,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

    4515 Windjammer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this beautifully renovated townhouse, ideally situated in the heart of the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse, golf course, and ten

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022568
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Westfield Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $650,000.00 ($145.61 / sqft )

    1231 Westfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUPER PRICE REDUCTION !!Welcome to Whiskey Creek, a golfing community where owners have access to the clubhouse. The home is perfectly located in a family oriented neighborhood. The community is right

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018761
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
    4. (941) 627-3321
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5479 Chablis Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $635,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

    5479 Chablis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home is located in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek subdivision. Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a large fenced backyard that s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018365
    2. Provided by Steves Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. (239) 994-0855
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9718 Caloosa Yacht And Racquet Club Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $615,000.00 ($226.60 / sqft )

    9718 Caloosa Yacht And Racquet Club Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! Located in the highly sought after Caloosa Yacht and Racquet Club, this beautifully updated home offers peace of mind, exceptional outdoor living and access to one of Fort Myers most des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000674
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Kathie Smith
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8327 Riviera Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $599,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

    8327 Riviera Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this price redcution! Never flooded, flood insurance not required! This expansive five bedroom home on Riviera Avenue combines the charm of riverside living with the space and features of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012596
    2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Dena Sander
    4. (239) 313-7551
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5091 Westminster Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $649,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

    5091 Westminster Dr More Like This

    Tucked away in the heart of Fort Myers, this freshly painted, move in ready estate home is a true hidden gem set on a generous .74 acre lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 1409, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $610,000.00 ($196.77 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXPANSIVE RIVER VIEWS Motivated to fulfill the sellers dreams, price was reduced and should motivate you to fulfill your dreams DREAM BIG it's an OPPORTIZZLING time! Waittheres morethe recently reduce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025141
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alicia Galante
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap