Active
    Property Photos
    37 Channel Ln
    1. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    2. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    3. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    4. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    5. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    6. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    7. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    8. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    9. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    10. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    11. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    12. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    13. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    14. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    15. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    16. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    17. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    18. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    19. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    20. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    21. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    22. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    23. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    24. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    25. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    26. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    27. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    28. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    29. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    30. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    31. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    32. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    33. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    34. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    35. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    36. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    37. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    38. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    39. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    40. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    41. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    42. Image 0 For 37 Channel Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 37 Channel Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL. Hard to find gulf access property on the Orange and Caloosahatchee Rivers. Located in the resident owned Orange Harbor 55+ community the home is perfectly situated close to 75 and downtown Fort Myers directly off Palm Beach Blvd. You won't be paying high lot rent fees because you own the lot! This fully furnished two bed, two bath home is freshly remodeled (2023) with LVP floors, brand new stainless steel appliances, walk in showers in both bathrooms, and beautiful waterfront views of the manatees swimming down the Orange River from your private deck. NEW Foam Insulation on roof and underlining 2024. The home includes direct gulf access and your own private boat lift. There is a large attached shed with plenty of storage, screened in patio, dual carports with enough room for 3 cars and a golf cart. Orange Harbor is a professionally managed, secure, gated, pet friendly community that has no shortage of amenities with two private boat launches, fish cleaning stations, on site boat storage, resort style pool, block parties, clubhouse, bocce ball, pickleball, horse shoes, dog park and many more. You won't find a better price for waterfront gulf access property with a private dock and boat lift anywhere in Lee County.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015709 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 37 Channel Ln
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1056
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4740
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: ORANGE HARBOR MOBILE HOME PARK
    • Parcel Number: 35-43-25-09-00000.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Canal, Mangroves
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37 Castlebar Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $265,000.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

    37 Castlebar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own your own home or as an investment! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has tile throughout, new wiring, and washer and drier included. It is tenant occupied on a month to month basis.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001074
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Richie Rodriguez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Prospect Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $269,500.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    164 Prospect Ave More Like This

    Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, dining, shopping, and local beaches. No flood zone, no HOA,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003964
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jannette Rendon Rojas
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Marina Park Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $255,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

    2248 Marina Park Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home situated on a waterfront and direct Gulf access lot, on a quiet and private street just off SR 80, with easy access to Highway I 75, Downtown Ft Myers ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006824
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Pedro Contreras De La Roca
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Prospect Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $260,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    152 Prospect Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    ?? FOR SALE Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home Near the River! Don't miss this stunning, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot just steps from the river! En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054546
    2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Iliana Sagastume
    4. (786) 286-6619
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2202 Parkview Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $265,000.00 ($166.98 / sqft )

    2202 Parkview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Home in FORT MYERS. Discovery this charming and well maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms home located in the heart of FORT MYERS. Featuring a spacious and functional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1587 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006979
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mary Urdaneta
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $239,500.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    3245 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Townhome in The Colonnade at The Forum! Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010173
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lucy Quinones
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3010 Meandering Way 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,000.00 ($182.27 / sqft )

    3010 Meandering Way 102 More Like This

    Seller says SELL!!! For a limited time only, this incredible property can be yours for only $259,000! Located in Verandahs Idlewild community, this furnished downstairs condo with attached 2 car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074141
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14913 Wise Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $245,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

    14913 Wise Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    BOATERS DREAM COME TRUE! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle with NO HOA or community fees. Step out your back

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006658
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Amber Ledoux
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $250,000.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Retirement living in paradise just got a serious upgrade welcome to your waterfront dream in the highly sought after Orange Harbor Community! Wake up every day to breathtaking, million dollar water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017202
    2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty
    3. Contact Eric Degelau
    4. (239) 357-8787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3185 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $235,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3185 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting townhome in Colonnade at the Forum features a comfortable, well proportioned layout and neutral finishes, creating an ideal blank canvas for a new owner to add their personal taste and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005126
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Greene
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap