Active
    Property Photos
    2976 Ribbon Ct
    1. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    2. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    3. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    4. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    5. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    6. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    7. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    8. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    9. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    10. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    11. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    12. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    13. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    14. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    15. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    16. Image 0 For 2976 Ribbon Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 2976 Ribbon Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your new dream home in Fort Myers! This charming single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and is located in a non flood zone on a peaceful cul de sac. The convenient location of this property is unbeatable, with easy access to Interstate 75 and just a short 10 minute drive to downtown Fort Myers. Imagine waking up in the morning and enjoying a cup of coffee on your front porch, surrounded by lush greenery and the sounds of nature. The spacious interior of the home offers plenty of room for your family to spread out and relax, with a cozy living room, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Whether you're looking to host a barbecue in the backyard or simply unwind after a long day at work, this home has everything you need to live your best life. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Fort Myers schedule a showing today and make this house your forever home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2976 Ribbon Ct
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1040
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERDALE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 28-43-26-07-00000.0070
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9626 Windsor Club Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $280,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

    9626 Windsor Club Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly sought after and socially active 55+ community, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare chance to own one of the few single family homes available. With 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224078349
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $239,500.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    3245 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Townhome in The Colonnade at The Forum! Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010173
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lucy Quinones
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3185 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $235,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3185 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting townhome in Colonnade at the Forum features a comfortable, well proportioned layout and neutral finishes, creating an ideal blank canvas for a new owner to add their personal taste and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005126
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Greene
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14036 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $243,000.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

    14036 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Portico, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities. Built in 2021, this two story home features a thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025162
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 River Pine Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,400.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

    2236 River Pine Dr More Like This

    This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Dutch Colonial is truly one of a kind the only home of its style in the area, with no comparable properties nearby. This elegant home offers timeless cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008026
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8297 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33905
    $274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8297 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006189
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14275 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $257,900.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    14275 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Portico community of Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained corner unit residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageprovidi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019465
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Melinda Noel
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap