Active
    Property Photos
    2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    1. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    2. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    3. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    4. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    5. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    6. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    7. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    8. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    9. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    10. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    11. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    12. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    13. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    14. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    15. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    16. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    17. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    18. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    19. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    20. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    21. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    22. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    23. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    24. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    25. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    26. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    27. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    28. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    29. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    30. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    31. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    32. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    33. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    34. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    35. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    36. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    37. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    38. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    39. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    40. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    41. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    42. Image 0 For 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 2956 Willow Ridge Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to Verandah! Located in the desirable Willow Ridge subdivision, this beautifully maintained Kolter built single family home immediately impresses with its soaring ceilings and bright, open living spacecreating an airy feel that lives much larger than its footprint. Meticulously cared for by seasonal owners, the home shows in truly pristine condition, with immaculate tile flooring throughout and no carpet anywhere. This thoughtfully designed Largo floor plan features 2 bedrooms plus a spacious den that could easily function as a third bedroomperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex space. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, GE stainless steel appliances, and rich dark cabinetry. Built in 2017, the home offers modern finishes and tasteful window treatments throughout. The primary suite is generously sized and includes dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Step outside to an expansive lanai with hookups already in place for an outdoor kitchenideal for enjoying Southwest Florida evenings. The backyard offers a peaceful water view with plenty of room to add a pool. Additional highlights include a two car garage, manual hurricane shutters, and a non flood zone location for added peace of mind. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy life in one of Fort Myers premier communities. Residents of Verandah enjoy two championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a fitness center, community pool, dog park, kayaking on the Orange River, and more than nine miles of scenic walking and biking trails, all just minutes from Downtown Fort Myers and the Caloosahatchee River.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2956 Willow Ridge Ct
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2380
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1932
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7584
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-26-L3-07000.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pond, Water
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    226 Kingston Dr More Like This

    "SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012556
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Leon
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Carolina Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $419,900.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

    599 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME on a rare oversized corner lot in central Fort Myers. Situated on nearly HALF AND ACRE and spanning three platted lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521642
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14070 Cedardale St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $438,900.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

    14070 Cedardale St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Buckingham park new construction this brand new 4 bedroom 2 bath with flex room that can be used as an office, media room or additional bedroom. This home features tile throughout, vaulting ceilings,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008959
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14336 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $469,000.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

    14336 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect home for a large family! This spacious 5 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath residence features a 3 car tandem garage and a huge backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. The popular Monte Carlo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009482
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14535 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $390,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

    14535 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this thoughtfully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of refined living space. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with a serene partial lake view, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016449
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4449 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $420,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

    4449 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare waterfront opportunity on the Caloosahatchee River! Located at 4449 E Riverside Drive in Fort Myers, this property is being offered at LOT VALUE, presenting a prime chance to build your dream hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030425
    2. Provided by James H Hayes Realty Inc
    3. Contact Marykathryn Hayes
    4. (239) 275-7224
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3198 Altimira Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $399,900.00 ($139.78 / sqft )

    3198 Altimira Dr More Like This

    Over $50,000 in upgrades included! Stunning tivoli floorplan w/impact resistant windows + doors, 3 car garage, extra long driveway (fits 5 cars easily) and fully paid off solar system! Welcome to this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011859
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Libros Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $424,777.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

    14617 Libros Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful TIVOLI Floor Plan with LAKE VIEWS!!! This Home features ALL VINYL PLANK FLOORING No Carpet + No Tile. Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, 5 1/4" Baseboards, Sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018067
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bernd Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap