Active
    Property Photos
    9025 Colby Dr 2111
    1. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    2. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    3. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    4. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    5. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    6. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    7. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    8. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    9. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    10. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    11. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    12. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    13. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    14. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    15. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    16. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    17. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    18. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    19. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    20. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    21. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    22. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    23. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    24. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    25. Image 0 For 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 9025 Colby Dr 2111, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated community of College Pointe. This move in ready home features impact windows, new tile flooring throughout, and a spacious lanai with a Florida screen enclosure. The primary bath has a redone shower, and both bathrooms have new quartz countertops for a clean, modern look. The second floor location offers extra privacy and great natural light. The floor plan lives comfortably, with well sized bedrooms, practical living space, and easy flow out to the lanai. It works well as a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Buyers will appreciate the updated finishes, low maintenance lifestyle, and convenient location. College Pointe is a gated community at the corner of McGregor Boulevard and College Parkway, putting shopping, dining, medical offices, and everyday errands just minutes away. Publix, Walmart Neighborhood Market, and other nearby stores are close by, and the community also offers easy access to beaches, entertainment, and the best of South Fort Myers. Low quarterly condo fees, with water included, add to the value. With its updates, gated setting, sensible layout, and hard to beat location, this condo is a solid opportunity in one of the areas most convenient communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013444 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9025 Colby Dr 2111
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1025
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1025
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4652
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COLLEGE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-47-00021.2111
    • Style: Split Level, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2111
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Pond
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4251 Island Cir 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,899.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

    4251 Island Cir 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise. This is a beautiful fully updated renovated condo (2019), including 2 large bedrooms. Both bedrooms are 12x18 and closets are 8x6.5. Both bedrooms can accommodate King size beds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000122
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lorraine Bryner
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Steamboat Bend E 501, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $225,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

    4100 Steamboat Bend E 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath Top Floor End Unit Condo in the desirable Landings Community in South Fort Myers. The community features upscale dining, golfing, boating, tennis and much more. The unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008349
    2. Provided by Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paul Faragoi
    4. (239) 236-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14111 Brant Point Cir 2106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $209,000.00 ($185.45 / sqft )

    14111 Brant Point Cir 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Cove at Terrace II this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ gated community. FIRST FLOOR condo overlooking the wonderful lake & jogging/bike path. The master bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1127 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004409
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lauren Shaw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9055 Colby Dr 2213, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($214.54 / sqft )

    9055 Colby Dr 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,025 sq ft of modern comfort and style. Bright, open, and move in ready, this home features updated finishes throughout, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022412
    2. Provided by KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
    3. Contact Vito Rullo
    4. (239) 222-3787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $246,999.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549 Virtual Tour More Like This

    4th Floor NOT A FLOOD ZONE, TURNKEY, CHECK OUT THE HOA FEES... Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of The Terraces at R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005711
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Patty Orchard
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9015 Colby Dr 2012, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

    9015 Colby Dr 2012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living! Bright, welcoming, and thoughtfully maintained, this condo offers the kind of comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle that makes it easy to enjoy everything Southwest Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011739
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Samantha Bagdasarian
    4. (239) 494-5156
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Bass Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $214,500.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

    5773 Bass Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO MOVE | 55+ PRIVATE GULF ACCESS & MARINA COMMUNITY Imagine a place where life naturally slows down, friendships form with ease, and each day feels just a little lighter. This spacious 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004237
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap