Active
    Property Photos
    549 Peck Ave
    1. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    2. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    3. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    4. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    5. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    6. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    7. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    8. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    9. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    10. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    11. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    12. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    13. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    14. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    15. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    16. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    17. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    18. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    19. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    20. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    21. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    22. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    23. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    24. Image 0 For 549 Peck Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 549 Peck Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    *** Assumable Loan @ 1.75% rate. Located in one of McGregors most desirable neighborhoods on the river side of historic McGregor Blvd, this well maintained home offers convenient access to the River District and Gulf beaches while featuring a bright open layout with a spacious primary suite and guest suite, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and custom cabinetry, tile and laminate flooring throughout, cathedral ceilings with wood accents, and sliding doors leading to the lanai. Major updates include a newer roof 2018, A/C, and renovated primary bath with its own tankless water heater in 2023, plus a new pool heater in 2020. The outdoor space is designed for relaxing and entertaining with a heated pool and spa with waterfalls and LED lighting, a large deck, covered lounge area, and an oversized yard with fruit trees and plenty of room for play, all complemented by a 2 car garage, NEST system, no HOA, and a short walk to the river. ****
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013374 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 549 Peck Ave
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 2183
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Courtyard, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1700
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUNSET COVE
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-08-00000.0170
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9807 Casa Mar Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $450,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

    9807 Casa Mar Circle More Like This

    Welcome to 9807 Casa Mar Circle, a beautifully maintained two story residence located in the highly desirable Venetian Village community. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a large den

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516686
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15153 Oxford Cv 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $389,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

    15153 Oxford Cv 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Treat yourself to a slice of paradise in this meticulously kept and well loved condo offering you the Florida lifestyle at its finest! An exquisite find in the Fort Myers highly sought after Avalon Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043322
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Elizabeth Casella
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 959 Town And River Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $474,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

    959 Town And River Dr More Like This

    Quiet. Versatile. Entertain. Additional updates and better than evernow featuring a brand new massive lanai and two new impact sliding doors! This stunning home in the highly sought after Town & River

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078821
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joey J Remington LLC
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1011 El Mar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $425,000.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    1011 El Mar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home on a rare corner double lot in the heart of Fort Myers. Thoughtfully laid out with abundant natural light, this home offers comfortable everyday liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037953
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Augustina Holtz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9807 Casa Mar Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $450,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

    9807 Casa Mar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016528
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15079 Balmoral Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $479,000.00 ($168.54 / sqft )

    15079 Balmoral Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Already the strongest value in Colonial Pointe, this home just became almost too good to pass up with a nearly 5% price adjustment. Couple that with quarterly HOA fees of only $250, and youre experien

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020572
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dean Chiusano
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8860 Banyan Cove Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $484,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

    8860 Banyan Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement Priced to Sell Quickly Flood Insurance Reduction Potential | Renovated Pool Home with Proven Insurance Savings. Homeowners Insurance currently $2900/yr Welcome to 8860 Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009042
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anzhelika Youngblood
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Val Mar Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $425,000.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

    509 Val Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 509 Val Mar Drive! | Tucked just off historic McGregor Blvd and steps from the Caloosahatchee River, this one of a kind Mid Century Modern gem blends timeless style with smart upgrades and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000125
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jose Carreras
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Argyle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $439,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    1580 Argyle Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,312 sq. ft. of living space with a two car side load garage. This well designed residence features 10 foot ceilings throughout, including vault

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004187
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Randy Lauer
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $450,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

    1203 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover effortless living and elegant design in this fully updated 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath attached villa, offering 2,256 square feet of refined space in the desirable Brandywine 55+ community. Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013787
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap