Active
    Property Photos
    4586 Trawler Ct 404
    1. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    2. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    3. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    4. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    5. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    6. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    7. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    8. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    9. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    10. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    11. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    12. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    13. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    14. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    15. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    16. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    17. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    18. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    19. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    20. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    21. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    22. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    23. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    24. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    25. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    26. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    27. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    28. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    29. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    30. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    31. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    32. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    33. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    34. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    35. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    36. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    37. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    38. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    39. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    40. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    41. Image 0 For 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 4586 Trawler Ct 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    A ONE OF A KIND and unique opportunity! This contemporary top floor three bedroom turnkey condominium offers a 'downtown loft' ambiance with a modern industrial appeal. The open concept features elevated ceilings, beautiful 42 inch wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, retro pendant lighting, stylish glass tile backsplash and beverage fridge. Gorgeous wood flooring, designer solid core doors and trim enhance the interior. Master suite with large walk in closet and owners' closet. Fully renovated baths feature new vanities, seamless shower doors, and modern tile. Sliding doors from the living room provide versatility for the third bedroom or casual den/sitting area. Comfy leather seating. The lanai offers exceptional golf and lake views, providing a relaxing atmosphere, with an electric roll down storm screen. The windows have manual roll down shutters, too. Trawler Village is centrally located within The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, where youll enjoy the active and bundled lifestyle that includes golf, tennis, pickle ball, bocce, fitness center, lap pool and a boat slip in the well protected Gulf access marina. Two dining clubs, waterfront picnic area and endless activities. Come live the good life you deserve it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013013 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4586 Trawler Ct 404
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1494
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1403
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Free Standing, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Fish Cleaning Station, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15132
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-27-00TF2.04D0
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8381 Village Edge Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

    8381 Village Edge Cir 3 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, an exclusive gated community. Revel in the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082465
    2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. 877-996-5728
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $349,000.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    5767 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The largest floor plan in 55+ whiskey creek is waiting for you! Two suites plus a huge den with half bath in an end unit "condo villa" spanning nearly 2,200sqft under air with a 2 car garage and paver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005575
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Lauren McIntyre
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4406 Foremast Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $325,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

    4406 Foremast Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Improved Price Now $325,000! This bright and welcoming home offers two bedrooms with private en suite baths, a versatile den, and an included garage, a rare and valuable bonus. Tile runs throughout t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050762
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Aimee Bireley
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $315,000.00 ($116.32 / sqft )

    1255 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best lot in this 55+ community and the largest floor plan. Not only do you have a great golf course view, but there is no one besides you on the right. The large gourmet kitchen has pull out drawer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016505
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5688 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $349,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

    5688 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this showstopper! 3 br / 3 full baths / 2 car garage 55+ villa in highly desired whiskey creek! With 1900 sf of living area, this home feels like single family living. The primary and secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020060
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14581 Lake Olive Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $398,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

    14581 Lake Olive Dr Reduced More Like This

    Seller is Negotiable Please Bring All Reasonable Offers. This Beautiful Two Story Home Featuring a Desirable First Floor Master Suite, Formal Living and Dining Rooms, and an Open Updated Kitchen Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081783
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Angela Mariani
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap