Active
    Property Photos
    20471 Napa Loop
    1. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    2. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    3. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    4. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    5. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    6. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    7. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    8. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    9. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    10. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    11. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    12. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    13. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    14. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    15. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    16. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    17. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    18. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    19. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    20. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    21. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    22. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    23. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    24. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    25. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    26. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    27. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    28. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    29. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    30. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    31. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    32. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    33. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    34. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    35. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    36. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    37. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    38. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    39. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    40. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    41. Image 0 For 20471 Napa Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $790,000

    Address: 20471 Napa Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Rare Oakmont II Estate Home in Verdana Village SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED FENCED IN YARD Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own one of only three Oakmont II Estate homes built in the highly desirable Verdana Village community. Built in 2023 by Lennar, this impressive residence offers stunning preserve views, abundant wildlife, and breathtaking sunset reflections that create a peaceful and private setting. The spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus a den/flex room (optional 4th bedroom), 2.5 baths, and a three car insulated garage. Inside, the open concept living area is designed to impress with a striking stone fireplace feature wall complete with an 85 inch TV, sound bar, custom wood shelving, porcelain hearth, and elegant wood coffered ceiling that creates a warm and sophisticated focal point. The chefs kitchen is ideal for entertaining, offering quartz countertops, tile backsplash, gas cooktop and oven, custom vent hood, and a large center island with seating for five. Designer lighting enhances the kitchen, breakfast area, dining space, and owners bath, while premium upgrades throughout the home include plantation shutters, crown molding, soaring ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, and tile flooring throughout with no carpet. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors that open to a spacious screened lanai with pavers, accessible from both the living area and breakfast nook, as well as private access from the owners suite. The extended paved patio and fully fenced backyard with a three rail aluminum fence provide the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing, or accommodating pets while enjoying tranquil preserve views and beautiful Florida sunsets. Verdana Village offers an unmatched resort style lifestyle with world class amenities including indoor and outdoor tennis and pickleball courts, indoor basketball, a state of the art fitness center, yoga studio with classes, bocce courts, playground, green spaces, craft lounge, full service restaurant, caf, resort style pool and spa, and indoor and outdoor dining with patio bar. The community is not located in a flood zone, eliminating the need for flood insurance. Conveniently located next to Verdana Village are Publix, Dunkin, a nail salon, UPS Store, hair salon, Legno Italian Restaurant, Fifth Third Bank, a dentist's office, and a new fire station with full EMS service. Nearby attractions include a winery and wedding venue, while Corkscrew Golf Clubopen to the publicis just 1.5 miles away. With new businesses continuing to develop in the area and a vibrant community atmosphere, Verdana Village has quickly become one of the most desirable places to live in Estero. A truly rare opportunity to own one of the communitys most exclusive homes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012631 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20471 Napa Loop
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $790,000
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2960
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2362
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bocce Court, Cabana, Volleyball, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5208
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace
    • Area Major: VERDANA VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 31-46-27-L2-0500B.1131
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9226 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $895,000.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    9226 Estero River Cir More Like This

    This Riverfront home in the gated community of the Estates of Estero River offers it all: a reimagined and renovated open floor plan with 3,168 AC space and 5,023 total living space that is finished i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070917
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20897 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $795,000.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

    20897 Thistle Leaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new lakefront home in RiverCreek, Estero built 2024! 3,004 SF | 3 Bedrooms + Den | 4 Bathrooms | Premium lakefront lot Biscayne model by GL homes. Bright, open concept floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012264
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20885 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $750,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    20885 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Why pay multiple additional fees while purchasing through the builder and wait for a developer to build you a new construction home when you can SAVE money and have move in ready spectacular modern co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070049
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19169 Elston Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $850,000.00 ($209.67 / sqft )

    19169 Elston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Sorrento Floor Plan with Pool, Spa, and Lake Views! Motivated Seller! This spacious two story Sorrento model offers over 3,300 sq. ft. of living space with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079007
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Patricia Luzzi
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20322 Fair Oak Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $895,000.00 ($202.03 / sqft )

    20322 Fair Oak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing SWFL living! Situated in the highly desired gated Rivercreek community that's located in the Corkscrew corridor featuring a family friendly resort style atmosphere! This 2 story GL Olympia mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016389
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20072 Markward Crossing, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $929,000.00 ($255.85 / sqft )

    20072 Markward Crossing More Like This

    Traditional charm meets private courtyard living in this well presented home located in the highly sought after Villa Grande community of Grandezza Country Club. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018072
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Melva Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20581 Fair Oak Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $715,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

    20581 Fair Oak Ln More Like This

    One of the best priced 2 story homes in rivercreek estero! This well appointed newer built home offers the best of both worlds: modern construction and a prime location closer to town, where shopping,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074665
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ally Miller
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14225 Moonlit Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $899,900.00 ($194.03 / sqft )

    14225 Moonlit Way Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    LIVE LIKE YOU'RE ON VACATION in this 'resort style' community! Corkscrew Shores is a gated community with top notch amenities centered around a 240 acre lake. This Pulte Homes residence features 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002193
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa R Schroeder
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20921 Thistle Leaf Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $775,000.00 ($224.05 / sqft )

    20921 Thistle Leaf Ln More Like This

    Move in ready and never lived in, this spectacular modern contemporary residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. Thoughtfully designed with an expansive open concept layout, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018163
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap