Active
    Property Photos
    13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    1. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    2. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    3. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    4. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    5. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    6. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    7. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    8. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    9. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    10. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    11. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    12. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    13. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    14. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    15. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    16. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    17. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    18. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    19. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    20. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    21. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    22. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    23. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    24. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    25. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    26. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    27. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    28. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    29. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    30. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    31. Image 0 For 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 13680 Raleigh Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to Cypress Keep offering NO CITY TAXES, NO HIDDEN CDD TAXES, and no flooding from any storms. This lovingly maintained home features numerous improvements and thoughtful updates throughout. The newer kitchen showcases beautiful wood cabinetry and quartz countertops, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern showers and quartz countertops, while a whole home H2O filtration system adds extra comfort and convenience. Interior fixtures, fans, and paint were refreshed between 2022 and 2026, giving the home a clean, updated feel. Additional upgrades include a 2021 A/C system, designer flooring on the first level, and new carpet installed in 2025. The roof was replaced in 2023, providing peace of mind for years to come. The front bedroom features hurricane impact glass, and the patio area was enhanced with Trex decking installed in 2025, creating a perfect outdoor space to relax or entertain. Residents of Cypress Keep enjoy access to an excellent community pool, and this home offers the convenience of three total parking spaces. A furnished option is available, making this a fantastic opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011869 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13680 Raleigh Ln 2
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1898
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1512
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6648
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CYPRESS KEEP CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-39-0000H.0020
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $315,000.00 ($116.32 / sqft )

    1255 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best lot in this 55+ community and the largest floor plan. Not only do you have a great golf course view, but there is no one besides you on the right. The large gourmet kitchen has pull out drawer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016505
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13135 Broadhurst Loop 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    13135 Broadhurst Loop 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this South Fort Myers Hidden Jem of a community of Enclave at Cypress Lake! Price Reduction ! This rarely available 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 1/2 bath, end unit townhouse attached 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003154
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4263 Island Cir D, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $260,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    4263 Island Cir D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015450
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kiersten Capo
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8290 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $279,900.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

    8290 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1767sf, 3/2.5/2 car garage End Unit Town Home in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Village. This small, quiet, and safe community is conveniently located in the heart of So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020137
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Broadhurst Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $245,000.00 ($121.47 / sqft )

    13160 Broadhurst Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in the Cypress Lake areaa spacious 3 bedroom + den end unit offering over 1,500 sq ft of flexible living space and exceptional investment potential. This light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001602
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Rhoades
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap