Active
    Property Photos
    9015 Colby Dr 2012
    1. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    2. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    3. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    4. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    5. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    6. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    7. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    8. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    9. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    10. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    11. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    12. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    13. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    14. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    15. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    16. Image 0 For 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 9015 Colby Dr 2012, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living! Bright, welcoming, and thoughtfully maintained, this condo offers the kind of comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle that makes it easy to enjoy everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Step inside and youll immediately notice the natural light pouring through multiple sliding glass doors, creating an open and airy space that feels larger than expected. The freshly painted interior and updated flooring give the home a clean, move in ready feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, featuring granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar that connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the layout makes the space feel comfortable and connected. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spacious walk in closet and private en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a large, updated shower, featuring floor to ceiling tile and modern glass doors. The large, screened in balcony is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, read a book, or unwind in the evening breeze. At 150 square feet, this double sized outdoor retreat adds an entire additional living space for dining, watching TV, or entertaining. Other conveniences include an in unit laundry room plus additional large storage room. Life at The Enclave at College Pointe means enjoying resort style amenities right outside your door. Residents have access to two heated pools, a spa, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds, all within a peaceful gated setting. And the location couldnt be more convenientjust minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, and Southwest Florida International Airport, making travel and everyday errands simple. If youve been looking for a bright, comfortable condo in a central Fort Myers location where you can truly relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this home is one youll want to see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011739 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9015 Colby Dr 2012
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1025
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1025
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4652
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: COLLEGE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-47-00020.2012
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2012
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1410 Tredegar Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $235,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    1410 Tredegar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a well maintained residence offering comfort, simplicity and long term value within a desirable 55 plus community in Fort Myers. This thoughtfully designed home provides an easy flowing lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1646 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523631
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14111 Brant Point Cir 2106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $209,000.00 ($185.45 / sqft )

    14111 Brant Point Cir 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Cove at Terrace II this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ gated community. FIRST FLOOR condo overlooking the wonderful lake & jogging/bike path. The master bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1127 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004409
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lauren Shaw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Island Cir 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $199,899.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

    4251 Island Cir 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise. This is a beautiful fully updated renovated condo (2019), including 2 large bedrooms. Both bedrooms are 12x18 and closets are 8x6.5. Both bedrooms can accommodate King size beds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000122
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lorraine Bryner
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect canvas for your vision in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium that's ready to become your personal masterpiece. This delightfully positioned unit offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025747
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact April Nixon
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5586 Pendlewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $210,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

    5586 Pendlewood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set your sights on this great value in the Whiskey Creek 55+ Villas. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with attached GARAGE and INDOOR LAUNDRY is nestled in one of the most desirable communities in Ft. Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006177
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Steamboat Bend E 501, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $225,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

    4100 Steamboat Bend E 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath Top Floor End Unit Condo in the desirable Landings Community in South Fort Myers. The community features upscale dining, golfing, boating, tennis and much more. The unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008349
    2. Provided by Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paul Faragoi
    4. (239) 236-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9055 Colby Dr 2213, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($214.54 / sqft )

    9055 Colby Dr 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,025 sq ft of modern comfort and style. Bright, open, and move in ready, this home features updated finishes throughout, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022412
    2. Provided by KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
    3. Contact Vito Rullo
    4. (239) 222-3787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap