Active
    Property Photos
    4953 Sherry St
    1. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    2. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    3. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    4. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    5. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    6. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    7. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    8. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    9. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    10. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    11. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    12. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    13. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    14. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    15. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    16. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    17. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    18. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    19. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    20. Image 0 For 4953 Sherry St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 4953 Sherry St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Centrally located 3BR/1BA Fenced in Pool Home minutes from I75, shopping and restaurants. Home features an updated kitchen and updated bathroom. New roof installed in 2020 as well as the gutters, AC unit, new flooring in living, kitchen, hallway and painted interior and exterior.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4953 Sherry St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1274
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1274
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SUNNY ACRES ESTATES SUBD
    • Parcel Number: 09-44-25-15-0000C.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9626 Windsor Club Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $280,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

    9626 Windsor Club Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly sought after and socially active 55+ community, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare chance to own one of the few single family homes available. With 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224078349
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $239,500.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    3245 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Townhome in The Colonnade at The Forum! Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010173
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lucy Quinones
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3185 Antica St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $235,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3185 Antica St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting townhome in Colonnade at the Forum features a comfortable, well proportioned layout and neutral finishes, creating an ideal blank canvas for a new owner to add their personal taste and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005126
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda Greene
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14036 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $243,000.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

    14036 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Portico, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities. Built in 2021, this two story home features a thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025162
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10027 Salina St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $229,500.00 ($109.55 / sqft )

    10027 Salina St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome is located in the Colonnade at the Forum, one of Fort Myers most conveniently located communities. The well designed floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011903
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Peter Ndiangui
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 River Pine Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,400.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

    2236 River Pine Dr More Like This

    This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Dutch Colonial is truly one of a kind the only home of its style in the area, with no comparable properties nearby. This elegant home offers timeless cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008026
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8297 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33905
    $274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8297 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006189
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14275 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $257,900.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    14275 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Portico community of Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained corner unit residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageprovidi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019465
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Melinda Noel
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap