Active
    Property Photos
    14200 Carlotta St
    1. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    2. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    3. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    4. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    5. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    6. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    7. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    8. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    9. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    10. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    11. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    12. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    13. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    14. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    15. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    16. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    17. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    18. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    19. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    20. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    21. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    22. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    23. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    24. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    25. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    26. Image 0 For 14200 Carlotta St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 14200 Carlotta St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    As you step through the front door of 14200 Carlotta St, you're welcomed into a bright open living space with vaulted ceilings and views straight through to the backyard. Large windows and sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light, while neutral paint colors throughout create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and countertop space along with a convenient breakfast bar that opens to the main living area. The primary suite offers plenty of space and features his and hers closets along with private access to the screened patio. Two additional guest bedrooms share a bathroom that also provides convenient access to the backyard, making it a great feature for guests and ideal for easy outdoor access, especially if you want to add a pool one day! The patio features roll down shades and provides the perfect place to relax while enjoying the Florida breeze and views of the spacious backyard. The yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities or gardening. Additional features include a water softener, a roof replaced in 2015, and a hot water heater that was replaced just a few months ago. Located in a family friendly neighborhood with easy access to dining, shopping, nearby schools, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a location that makes everyday living simple. Schedule your private showing today and come see it for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010765 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14200 Carlotta St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1915
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1502
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: BUCKINGHAM PARK
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-26-L4-05025.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14688 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    14688 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living in this turnkey, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2022 and located within the highly sought after, gated Portico community in Fort Myers. Designed with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019918
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (617) 458-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14378 Vindel Cir E, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

    14378 Vindel Cir E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Portico! This stunning single family residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, offering plenty of room for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008490
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Evelyn Zarate Gamero
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Riverview Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $350,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    4240 Riverview Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4240 Riverview Rd, a spacious pool home full of character and endless potential, ideally located in an established neighborhood just one block from beautiful river views. Built in 1978,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2758 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020808
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Tatiana Lopez-Gutierrez
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14639 Monrovia Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $349,900.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

    14639 Monrovia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is a show stopper!!!! Huge oversized pie shaped home site located in a cul de sac with intersecting lake views!!!!!! This trevi model features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, crown molding, granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018039
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Stephan Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap