Active
    Property Photos
    14519 Palamos Cir
    1. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    2. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    3. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    4. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    5. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    6. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    7. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    8. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    9. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    10. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    11. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    12. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    13. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    14. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    15. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    16. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    17. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    18. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    19. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    20. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    21. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    22. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    23. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    24. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    25. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    26. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    27. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    28. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    29. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    30. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    31. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    32. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    33. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    34. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    35. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    36. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    37. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    38. Image 0 For 14519 Palamos Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 14519 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your private lakefront retreat in Portico, Fort Myers. This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 3 car garage offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida lifestyle living. From the moment you arrive, the inviting glass front entry door allows natural light to fill the home while offering welcoming views of the front yard. Inside, the expansive open concept layout features tile and wood laminate flooring, upgraded lighting, and refined finishes throughout. The chef inspired kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel Samsung appliances, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the spacious living area ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your own private oasis. The sparkling in ground pool overlooks tranquil long lake views, creating a breathtaking backdrop for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. The screened lanai enhances the indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle this home was designed for. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a spacious layout, walk in closet, and an elegant en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or additional workspace. The formal dining room provides an elegant setting for special occasions, while the bright breakfast nook is surrounded by windows that beautifully frame the pool and serene lake views, filling the space with natural light. The 3 car garage boasts epoxy coated floors, offering a clean, polished finish with ample room for vehicles and storage. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Portico, this home offers resort style living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This exceptional property combines thoughtful upgrades, stunning water views, and timeless comfort a rare opportunity in todays market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010590 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14519 Palamos Cir
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2870
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2251
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Room, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Pickleball, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3360
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PORTICO
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-26-L4-10000.5110
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3319 Menores Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $579,900.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

    3319 Menores Way More Like This

    Dream home alert! Stunning pool + spa residence w/beautiful lake + nature views, very well maintained (pet free + smoke free), w/many upgrades! Welcome to this gorgeous sorrento floor plan, built 2023

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009941
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13516 Hideaway Preserve, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $575,487.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

    13516 Hideaway Preserve New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New Triumph Single Family Home by Neal Communities in SKYSAIL. This single family home is a 3 bedroom, Den, 3.1 bath, 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018186
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13529 Island Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $595,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

    13529 Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully fully remodeled Gulf access home in the desirable River Forest community, offering over 2,300 sq. ft. with a spacious 4 bedroom split floor planideal for privacy and guests. Features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016770
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Basil Tomey
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3432 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $610,000.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

    3432 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER'S MOTIVATED MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! From the moment you step inside, this home makes an impression, and it only gets better from there. Perfectly positioned on one of the most spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023367
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Alexis Hansen May
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap