Active
    Property Photos
    4280 Island Cir C
    1. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    2. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    3. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    4. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    5. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    6. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    7. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    8. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    9. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    10. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    11. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    12. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    13. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    14. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    15. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    16. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    17. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    18. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    19. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    20. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    21. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    22. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    23. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    24. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    25. Image 0 For 4280 Island Cir C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $143,900

    Address: 4280 Island Cir C, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Charming, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Fort Myers just before the Cape Coral Bridge, offering quick access to both Fort Myers and Cape Coral. This turnkey unit is being sold fully furnished, making it an excellent choice for snowbirds or those looking to downsize and simplify. The spacious primary suite is privately located on the second level and features its own full bath. The dramatic soaring ceiling in the living room opens to the upper level, creating a bright, airy atmosphere and making the home feel significantly larger than its actual square footage. If you love light and openness, this is it. Two sets of sliding glass doors lead to a private patio area with a privacy wall, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Additional highlights include a brand new A/C system and the peace of mind that this property has never experienced storm water or water intrusion. The attached carport includes additional exterior storage for added convenience. Caloosa Bayview offers resort style amenities including a large pool and spa, sauna, exercise room, clubhouse, billiards, and more. The community allows one lease per year, helping maintain a stable and well kept environment. Enjoy warm winter days poolside or take advantage of the prime location just minutes to Cape Coral and approximately 20 minutes to area beaches. Priced as the lowest unit currently in the complex, this is an excellent opportunity to own in a desirable community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010406 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4280 Island Cir C
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $143,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 945
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 945
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6300
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CALOOSA BAYVIEW
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-20-00A12.00C0
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Multi-Story Home, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13391 Gateway Dr 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

    13391 Gateway Dr 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath over 1,000 sq. ft. updated condo. Mostly furnished, move right in and enjoy the short walk from your lanai to the community pool. Updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018497
    2. Provided by Edison Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Brenda Kelley
    4. (239) 267-1623
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Summerlin Rd 3110, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $167,000.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    5331 Summerlin Rd 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath furnished condo in Mystic Gardens. Both bedrooms are true suites (each with its own full bathroom) and the condo is furnished. Approx. 1,018 sq ft with a bright living/din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010186
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Geralda DeMello
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,000.00 ($156.48 / sqft )

    12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located just off desirable McGregor Blvd near the Cape Coral Bridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012036
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Keane
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on owning a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor (3rd floor) condo in Bermuda Club Condo with an elevator. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! This condo offers beautiful courtyard vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7076 E Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $160,000.00 ($79.33 / sqft )

    7076 E Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2BR/@ 2 BA villa is ideally located in the gated community of Brandywine. Your monthly fees includes internet and wifi and a large number of TV channels to choose from. 2 pools, outdoor covered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020316
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Wyatt
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5329 Summerlin Rd 2911, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $138,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    5329 Summerlin Rd 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5329 Summerlin Rd #2911, a beautifully updated apartment in the heart of Fort Myers, offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and move in ready convenience. Step inside to find elega

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013513
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Mike Rodriguez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6777 Winkler Rd 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $159,900.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

    6777 Winkler Rd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor on the golf course! Don't miss this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo just minutes to the beaches the Bell Tower shops, Costco and multiple grocery stores as well as 2 hospitals. The community ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008703
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Craig Young
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4293 Island Cir 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $170,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    4293 Island Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the charm and potential of this rarely available townhome in the hidden gem community of Caloosa Bayviewperfectly positioned just off the Cape Coral Bridge in one of Fort Myers most convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016206
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Rebecca Frey
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14931 Park Lake Dr 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    14931 Park Lake Dr 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly sought after Fort Myers waterfront condo offering serene lake views from a spacious screened lanai. Located in the gated community of The Park at Lakewood, residents enjoy walking paths, grilli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005213
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Judy Ramage
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap